Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
09:50
Puri
48hr 20min
39 Stops
OKHA
10:10
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Okha Sf 20819. Check Puri Okha Sf 20819 seat availability from Puri station to Okha station.

2A
INR3385
3A
INR2285
SL
INR875
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops39
Duration48hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20819 Puri Okha Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Okha. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts09:50-0811On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:4011:0020min44 km61110min
BALUBalugaon11:4211:442min115 km11129min
CAPChatrapur12:1612:182min169 km21138min
BAMBrahmapur12:3512:405min191 km21142min
PSAPalasa14:1514:172min265 km2117min
CHESrikakulam Road15:0815:102min338 km31117min
VZMVizianagram Jn16:1016:155min407 km11116min
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:1517:3520min468 km41116min
AKPAnakapalle18:1918:201min501 km21119min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:2320:252min618 km31149min
RJYRajahmundry21:1321:152min668 km21149min
EEEluru22:2922:301min758 km31157min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4023:5515min817 km51154min
WLWarangal02:4902:512min1025 km2121hr 35min
RDMRamagundam04:3404:351min1125 km1121hr 52min
MCIManchiryal04:4904:501min1139 km1121hr 53min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1905:201min1197 km1122hr 12min
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min1267 km5121hr 28min
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min1281 km2121hr 32min
WRWardha Jn09:0309:052min1399 km2121hr 36min
BDBadnera Jn10:4710:503min1495 km1121hr 18min
AKAkola Jn11:4811:502min1574 km1121hr 29min
SEGShegaon12:2312:252min1611 km1121hr 30min
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min1663 km1121hr 40min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1713 km4121hr 29min
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min1737 km1121hr 34min
ANAmalner15:3815:402min1793 km1121hr 20min
NDBNandurbar17:0517:1510min1888 km1121hr 6min
STSurat19:5520:005min2048 km11245min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5421:595min2177 km61238min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:4500:5510min2277 km11312min
VGViramgam Jn01:4901:512min2342 km11339min
SUNRSurendranagar03:0003:022min2408 km11336min
RJTRajkot Jn05:0205:1210min2524 km11315min
HAPAHapa06:3406:362min2600 km21326min
JAMJamnagar06:4806:535min2609 km11337min
KMBLKhambhaliya07:4107:432min2663 km11338min
DWKDwarka09:0509:105min2747 km11314min
OKHAOkha10:10ends-2776 km-133min

Puri Okha Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Dwarka at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 37hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
10:38
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
6
20min
Balugaon
115 km
12:01
11:42
12:06
11:44
22min
1
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
13:21
12:16
13:26
12:18
1hr 8min
2
2min
Brahmapur
191 km
13:42
12:35
13:52
12:40
1hr 12min
2
5min
Palasa
265 km
14:32
14:15
14:54
14:17
37min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
15:44
15:08
15:50
15:10
40min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
16:48
16:10
16:56
16:15
41min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
17:47
17:15
18:07
17:35
32min
4
20min
Anakapalle
501 km
18:45
18:19
18:50
18:20
30min
2
1min
Samalkot Jn
618 km
20:30
20:23
20:35
20:25
10min
3
2min
Rajahmundry
668 km
21:19
21:13
21:34
21:15
19min
2
2min
Eluru
758 km
22:37
22:29
22:38
22:30
8min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
817 km
23:52
23:40
00:07
23:55
12min
5
15min
Warangal
1025 km
03:22
02:49
03:40
02:51
49min
2
2min
Ramagundam
1125 km
04:53
04:34
05:00
04:35
25min
1
1min
Manchiryal
1139 km
05:09
04:49
05:17
04:50
27min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1197 km
06:08
05:19
06:12
05:20
52min
1
1min
Balharshah
1267 km
07:18
06:55
07:19
07:00
19min
5
5min
Chandrapur
1281 km
07:28
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
2
2min
Wardha Jn
1399 km
09:43
09:03
09:50
09:05
45min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1495 km
11:06
10:47
11:09
10:50
19min
1
3min
Akola Jn
1574 km
12:20
11:48
12:22
11:50
32min
1
2min
Shegaon
1611 km
12:46
12:23
12:52
12:25
27min
1
2min
Malkapur
1663 km
13:35
12:58
13:40
13:00
40min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1713 km
14:30
14:00
14:44
14:05
39min
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1737 km
15:02
14:30
15:10
14:35
35min
1
5min
Amalner
1793 km
15:56
15:38
16:03
15:40
23min
1
2min
Nandurbar
1888 km
17:06
17:05
17:17
17:15
2min
1
10min
Surat
2048 km
20:00
19:55
20:10
20:00
10min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
2177 km
21:48
21:54
21:59
21:59
On Time
6
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2277 km
00:27
00:45
01:00
00:55
5min
1
10min
Viramgam Jn
2342 km
02:02
01:49
02:04
01:51
13min
1
2min
Surendranagar
2408 km
03:04
03:00
03:06
03:02
4min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
2524 km
04:20
05:02
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
10min
Hapa
2600 km
07:01
06:34
07:28
06:36
52min
2
2min
Jamnagar
2609 km
07:33
06:48
07:38
06:53
45min
1
5min
Khambhaliya
2663 km
08:21
07:41
08:23
07:43
40min
1
2min
Dwarka
2747 km
09:23
09:05
09:43
09:10
33min
1
5min
Okha
2776 km
10:10
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Okha Sf - 20819 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Okha Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Okha Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Train Information

Puri Okha Sf (20819) train runs from Puri to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2776 km. The fare classes on 20819 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Okha Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Puri to Okha Trains Seat Availability
Puri to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puri to Okha