Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
09:50
Puri
48hr 30min
39 Stops
OKHA
10:20
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Okha Sf 20819. Check Puri Okha Sf 20819 seat availability from Puri station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3385
2S
INR520
3A
INR2285
SL
INR875
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops39
Duration48hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20819 Puri Okha Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Okha. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts09:50-0211-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:4011:0020min44 km411-
BALUBalugaon11:4211:442min115 km-11-
CAPChatrapur12:1612:182min169 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur12:3512:405min191 km211-
PSAPalasa14:1514:172min265 km311-
CHESrikakulam Road15:0815:102min338 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:1016:155min407 km311-
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:1517:3520min468 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle18:1718:181min501 km211-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:4819:502min618 km311-
RJYRajahmundry20:4820:502min668 km111-
EEEluru22:1922:201min758 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3523:5015min817 km-11-
WLWarangal02:4902:512min1025 km212-
RDMRamagundam04:3404:351min1125 km112-
MCIManchiryal04:4904:501min1139 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:1905:201min1197 km112-
BPQBalharshah06:5507:005min1267 km-12-
CDChandrapur07:1807:202min1281 km212-
WRWardha Jn09:0309:052min1399 km212-
BDBadnera Jn10:5210:553min1495 km-12-
AKAkola Jn11:4811:502min1574 km112-
SEGShegaon12:2312:252min1611 km112-
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min1663 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1713 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min1737 km212-
ANAmalner15:3815:402min1793 km112-
NDBNandurbar17:0517:1510min1888 km112-
STSurat19:5520:005min2048 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0222:075min2177 km612-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:4501:0015min2277 km113-
VGViramgam Jn01:5501:572min2342 km-13-
SUNRSurendranagar02:5502:572min2408 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn05:0005:1010min2524 km313-
HAPAHapa06:3706:4710min2600 km-13-
JAMJamnagar06:5907:045min2609 km-13-
KMBLKhambhaliya07:5207:542min2663 km-13-
DWKDwarka09:2909:345min2747 km-13-
OKHAOkha10:20ends-2776 km-13-

Puri Okha Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 103hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
265 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
17:15
17:15
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
20min
Anakapalle
502 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
1025 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1126 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1140 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1198 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1268 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1282 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
1400 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1496 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1575 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
1612 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1664 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1714 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1738 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1793 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1888 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2049 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2179 km
22:02
22:02
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2279 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
2344 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2409 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2525 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
2601 km
06:37
06:37
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
10min
Jamnagar
2610 km
06:59
06:59
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2664 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2748 km
09:29
09:29
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2777 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Okha Sf - 20819 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
B5
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Okha Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Okha Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Train Information

Puri Okha Sf (20819) train runs from Puri to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2776 km. The fare classes on 20819 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Okha Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Okha Sf 20819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad sanitation toilet is not clean
train revelling means its ordinary
khana pura bekar price k hisab se
jabraaaa re nice driving the driver I liked
bad tot good vibivhchcigohivhxkgxjf
very Bed Coach not cleaning very bed small 🥵🥵🥵
No water in toilet, or wash basin till yesterday night
staff is not good but not bad also toilet not clean very bad toilet
nice but it's on always 45 mins delay and public is local
very good very good very good very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Puri to Okha