Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
10:45
Bilaspur Jn
28hr 45min
22 Stops
HAPA
15:30
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
BSP
-
-
-

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsp Hapa Sf Exp - 22940 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 runs from Bilaspur Jn to Hapa, 1 days. The Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 mail express departs from Bilaspur Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Hapa at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bsp Hapa Sf Exp train is 28hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsp Hapa Sf Exp - 22940 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsp Hapa Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bsp Hapa Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts10:45-0811On Time
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min111 km2112min
DURGDurg13:3513:405min148 km1114min
GGondia Jn15:3315:352min283 km31132min
NGPNagpur17:4017:455min413 km-1120min
WRWardha Jn18:4818:502min492 km-1156min
BDBadnera Jn20:4220:453min587 km11137min
AKAkola Jn21:4221:453min666 km11146min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:5023:555min805 km31158min
JLJalgaon Jn00:2800:313min830 km2121hr 4min
ANAmalner01:3801:402min884 km11253min
NDBNandurbar03:0503:1510min980 km11236min
STSurat05:4205:5210min1140 km11225min
BHBharuch Jn06:3606:382min1200 km31222min
BRCVadodara Jn07:3407:395min1270 km31224min
ANNDAnand Jn08:1608:182min1306 km31231min
NDNadiad Jn08:3408:362min1324 km21229min
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3510:0025min1370 km21219min
VGViramgam Jn10:5210:542min1435 km11229min
SUNRSurendranagar11:5111:532min1501 km11230min
WKRWankaner Jn12:4612:482min1575 km11242min
RJTRajkot Jn13:5013:555min1617 km31240min
HAPAHapa15:30ends-1693 km2129min

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Hapa at 15:33
Refresh
Updated 12hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
110 km
12:32
12:35
12:44
12:40
4min
-
12min
Durg
147 km
13:35
13:35
13:41
13:40
1min
-
6min
Gondia Jn
282 km
15:46
15:33
15:51
15:35
16min
-
5min
Nagpur
413 km
17:24
17:40
17:46
17:45
1min
-
22min
Wardha Jn
491 km
18:57
18:48
18:59
18:50
9min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
587 km
20:44
20:42
20:48
20:45
3min
-
4min
Akola Jn
666 km
21:48
21:42
21:55
21:45
10min
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
805 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
829 km
00:53
00:28
00:57
00:31
26min
-
4min
Amalner
884 km
01:48
01:38
01:50
01:40
10min
-
2min
Nandurbar
979 km
02:55
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
20min
Surat
1140 km
05:48
05:42
05:54
05:52
2min
-
6min
Bharuch Jn
1199 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1270 km
07:54
07:34
08:00
07:39
19min
-
6min
Anand Jn
1305 km
08:36
08:16
08:38
08:18
20min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1324 km
08:51
08:34
08:53
08:36
18min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1370 km
09:50
09:35
10:17
10:00
27min
-
27min
Viramgam Jn
1435 km
11:23
10:52
10:54
10:54
11min
-
1411min
Surendranagar
1500 km
12:12
11:51
12:16
11:53
23min
-
4min
Wankaner Jn
1574 km
13:15
12:46
13:17
12:48
29min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1616 km
14:29
13:50
14:35
13:55
40min
-
6min
Hapa
1692 km
15:33
15:30
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp - 22940 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bsp Hapa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Hapa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Train Information

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp (22940) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1693 km. The fare classes on 22940 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Hapa Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good facilites................................
very bad train bad bad bad
itnaa Let Nhi hona cahiye ek dum Bekaar train hee Bohat pareshan kardiyaa yaar😡
इतनी लंबी दुरी की ट्रेन में पैंट्री कार क्यूँ नहीं है?
इतनी लंबी दुरी की ट्रेन में पैंट्री कार क्यूँ नहीं है?
third class train I have booked in 2 ac but feeling like a sleeper class third class Indian railways shame on you railways 😐😡🤬
इतनी लंबी दुरी की ट्रेन में पैंट्री कार क्यूँ नहीं है?
इतनी लंबी दुरी की ट्रेन में पैंट्री कार क्यूँ नहीं है?
very good indian railway service
This train is very good but cleaning very bad my seat birth B5
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW