Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22940 Bsp Hapa Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22940 Bsp Hapa Sf Exp train live running status. 22940 Bsp Hapa Sf Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Hapa (HAPA) on Mon. 22940 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22940 Bsp Hapa Sf Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 10:52. The arrival time to Hapa is 18:06. The total distance covered by Bsp Hapa Sf Exp is 1692 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Hapa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Hapa Sf Exp - 22940.
Overall delay: 2hr 36min
Reached Hapa at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 31hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
10:52
10:45
7min
2
Source
Raipur Jn
110 km
12:18
12:35
12:47
12:40
7min
1
29min
Durg
147 km
13:39
13:35
13:48
13:40
8min
2
9min
Gondia Jn
282 km
16:24
15:32
16:29
15:34
55min
3
5min
Nagpur
412 km
19:55
17:40
17:45
On Time
3
-
Wardha Jn
491 km
21:19
18:48
21:23
18:50
2hr 33min
2
4min
Badnera Jn
586 km
20:42
20:45
On Time
1
-
Akola Jn
665 km
23:57
21:42
00:01
21:45
2hr 16min
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
804 km
02:50
23:50
03:10
23:55
3hr 15min
2
20min
Jalgaon Jn
829 km
03:35
00:27
03:46
00:30
3hr 16min
2
11min
Amalner
883 km
04:23
01:38
04:29
01:40
2hr 49min
1
6min
Nandurbar
979 km
05:29
03:10
05:38
03:15
2hr 23min
2
9min
Surat
1139 km
07:51
05:42
08:01
05:52
2hr 9min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1198 km
08:42
06:41
06:43
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
1269 km
09:50
07:38
10:01
07:43
2hr 18min
2
11min
Anand Jn
1305 km
10:38
08:17
08:19
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
1323 km
10:54
08:34
10:58
08:36
2hr 22min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
1369 km
12:02
09:40
12:28
09:50
2hr 38min
1
26min
Viramgam Jn
1434 km
13:39
10:51
10:53
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
1500 km
14:42
11:56
14:47
11:58
2hr 49min
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
1574 km
15:35
12:53
12:55
On Time
3
-
Rajkot Jn
1616 km
17:07
13:50
13:55
On Time
-
-
Hapa
1692 km
18:06
15:30
Destination
2hr 36min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22940 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train running or not?

A. Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 10:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Hapa Sf Exp 22940 train is Hapa(HAPA). The train reaches Hapa at 18:06