Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22945 Saurashtra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22945 Saurashtra Mail train live running status. 22945 Saurashtra Mail train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Okha (OKHA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22945 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22945 Saurashtra Mail from Mumbai Central is 21:05. The arrival time to Okha is 14:55. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Mail is 990 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Mail - 22945.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Dadar
6 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
5min
Borivali
30 km
21:49
21:49
21:54
21:54
On Time
6
5min
Palghar
87 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
170 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
194 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
2
2min
Surat
263 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:52
02:52
02:57
02:57
On Time
6
5min
Anand Jn
427 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
446 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
10min
Chandlodiya
502 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
2min
Lakhtar
601 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Surendranagar
622 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
5min
Than Jn
670 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
696 km
08:34
08:34
08:39
08:39
On Time
3
5min
Rajkot Jn
738 km
09:26
09:26
09:36
09:36
On Time
1
10min
Padadhari
763 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
1
1min
Jam Wanthali
793 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
1min
Alia Bada
804 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
1min
Hapa
814 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
1
2min
Jamnagar
823 km
11:06
11:06
11:11
11:11
On Time
1
5min
Kanalas Jn
849 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
1min
Khambhaliya
877 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
1
2min
Bhatiya
920 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
1min
Dwarka
961 km
13:44
13:44
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
5min
Mithapur
980 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Okha
990 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Saurashtra Mail 22945 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Mail 22945 train starts from Mumbai Central at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Mail 22945 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Mail 22945 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22945 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22945 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 14:55