Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22945 Saurashtra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22945 Saurashtra Mail train live running status. 22945 Saurashtra Mail train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Okha (OKHA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22945 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 22945 Saurashtra Mail from Mumbai Central is 21:06. The arrival time to Okha is 14:55. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Mail is 991 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Okha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Mail - 22945.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Palghar at 22:42
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
21:06
21:05
1min
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
21:19
21:15
21:25
21:20
5min
-
6min
Borivali
29 km
21:56
21:49
21:59
21:54
5min
-
3min
Palghar
86 km
22:40
22:39
22:42
22:41
1min
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:47
02:47
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
602 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
623 km
07:36
07:36
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
671 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Padadhari
764 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
793 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
815 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
824 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Kanalas Jn
850 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
878 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhatiya
920 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
962 km
13:56
13:56
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
5min
Mithapur
981 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Okha
991 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22945 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Mail 22945 running or not?

A. Saurashtra Mail 22945 starts from Mumbai Central at 21:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Mail 22945 now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Mail 22945 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22945 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Mail 22945 train is Okha(OKHA). The train reaches Okha at 14:55