Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
21:05
Mumbai Central
17hr 50min
28 Stops
OKHA
14:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
2hr 12min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
2hr 12min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
2hr 12min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
2hr 12min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 001
2hr 12min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 48min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
MMCT
-
-
-

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22945 Saurashtra Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Okha. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts21:05-0311-
DDRDadar21:1521:205min6 km511-
BVIBorivali21:4921:545min30 km611-
PLGPalghar22:3922:412min87 km111-
VAPIVapi23:3423:362min170 km111-
BLValsad00:0000:022min194 km212-
STSurat01:0201:075min263 km112-
BHBharuch Jn01:4701:492min322 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn02:4702:525min392 km212-
ANNDAnand Jn03:2503:272min427 km312-
NDNadiad Jn03:4203:442min446 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:0005:1515min491 km112-
CLDYChandlodiya05:3705:392min502 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn06:1606:182min557 km112-
LTRLakhtar07:0907:101min601 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar07:3607:415min622 km112-
THANThan Jn08:1508:172min670 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn08:4008:455min696 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn09:3509:4510min738 km112-
PDHPadadhari10:0710:081min763 km112-
WTJJam Wanthali10:3510:361min793 km112-
HAPAHapa11:0311:052min814 km212-
JAMJamnagar11:1711:225min823 km212-
KNLSKanalas Jn11:4711:481min849 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya12:4012:422min877 km112-
BHTABhatiya13:1713:181min920 km-12-
DWKDwarka13:5614:015min961 km112-
MTHPMithapur14:2114:221min980 km112-
OKHAOkha14:55ends-990 km112-

Saurashtra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
5 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
29 km
21:49
21:49
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
86 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
194 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:47
02:47
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
602 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
623 km
07:36
07:36
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
671 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Padadhari
764 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
793 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
815 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
824 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Kanalas Jn
850 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
878 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhatiya
920 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
962 km
13:56
13:56
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
5min
Mithapur
981 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Okha
991 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 22945 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train Information

Saurashtra Mail (22945) train runs from Mumbai Central to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 990 km. The fare classes on 22945 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and time management good passenger
the train was delayed. around 46 minutes so it spoils the schedule
very nice train.and very fast train........
good and superfast train..if it is late then night time it will cover the distance.. every month 2 times I travelled by this train.. only 1 time i found that it was late by 1 hour..just 10 to 15 delay ..
good and better experience 😌☺️
nice and supar fast safety train
not cleanliness of this train
cleanliness is upto the mark and sweeper do regular follow up
poor cleaning ...............................
i travelled to jamnagar on 2nd July and lots of unreserved people board from ahemdabad. no police nor tc came to check. nuisance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW