Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
21:05
Mumbai Central
17hr 50min
28 Stops
OKHA
14:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saurashtra Mail 22945. Check Saurashtra Mail 22945 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 4min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22945 Saurashtra Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Okha. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts21:05-0311-
DDRDadar21:1521:205min6 km511-
BVIBorivali21:4921:545min30 km611-
PLGPalghar22:3922:412min87 km111-
VAPIVapi23:3423:362min170 km111-
BLValsad00:0000:022min194 km212-
STSurat01:0201:075min263 km112-
BHBharuch Jn01:4701:492min322 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn02:4702:525min392 km212-
ANNDAnand Jn03:2503:272min427 km312-
NDNadiad Jn03:4203:442min446 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:5005:0515min491 km112-
CLDYChandlodiya05:2405:262min502 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn06:1806:202min557 km112-
LTRLakhtar07:0107:021min601 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar07:3207:375min622 km112-
THANThan Jn08:1408:162min670 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn08:4008:455min696 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn09:3509:4510min738 km112-
PDHPadadhari10:0710:081min763 km112-
WTJJam Wanthali10:3510:361min793 km112-
HAPAHapa10:5510:572min814 km212-
JAMJamnagar11:1711:225min823 km212-
KNLSKanalas Jn11:4711:481min849 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya12:3612:382min877 km112-
BHTABhatiya13:1713:181min920 km-12-
DWKDwarka13:5614:015min961 km112-
MTHPMithapur14:2114:221min980 km112-
OKHAOkha14:55ends-990 km112-

Saurashtra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Dadar at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Dadar
5 km
21:15
21:20
On Time
5
-
Borivali
29 km
22:06
21:49
22:11
21:54
17min
6
5min
Palghar
86 km
22:49
22:39
22:51
22:41
10min
1
2min
Vapi
168 km
23:44
23:34
23:47
23:36
10min
1
3min
Valsad
194 km
00:06
00:00
00:11
00:02
6min
2
5min
Surat
263 km
01:06
01:02
01:12
01:07
4min
1
6min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
01:56
01:47
01:58
01:49
9min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
02:56
02:47
03:01
02:52
9min
2
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
03:27
03:25
03:29
03:27
2min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
03:44
03:42
03:46
03:44
2min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
04:50
04:50
05:28
05:05
On Time
1
38min
Chandlodiya
503 km
05:40
05:24
05:42
05:26
16min
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
557 km
06:34
06:18
06:36
06:20
16min
1
2min
Lakhtar
602 km
07:17
07:01
07:18
07:02
16min
1
1min
Surendranagar
623 km
07:42
07:32
07:49
07:37
10min
1
7min
Than Jn
671 km
08:34
08:14
08:41
08:16
20min
1
7min
Wankaner Jn
697 km
09:06
08:40
09:11
08:45
26min
3
5min
Rajkot Jn
739 km
10:01
09:35
10:11
09:45
26min
1
10min
Padadhari
764 km
10:35
10:07
10:38
10:08
28min
1
3min
Jam Wanthali
793 km
10:59
10:35
11:01
10:36
24min
1
2min
Hapa
815 km
11:13
10:55
11:30
10:57
18min
2
17min
Jamnagar
824 km
11:50
11:17
12:01
11:22
33min
1
11min
Kanalas Jn
850 km
12:24
11:47
12:29
11:48
37min
1
5min
Khambhaliya
878 km
12:54
12:36
13:05
12:38
18min
2
11min
Bhatiya
920 km
13:42
13:17
13:45
13:18
25min
1
3min
Dwarka
962 km
14:17
13:56
14:26
14:01
21min
1
9min
Mithapur
981 km
14:41
14:21
14:43
14:22
20min
1
2min
Okha
991 km
15:10
14:55
Destination
15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 22945 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train Information

Saurashtra Mail (22945) train runs from Mumbai Central to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 990 km. The fare classes on 22945 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Mail 22945 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
318 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
3class ...............vhkkkddssdbjkkcdcvbbnnk
very good service and respect to all staff members
Train is good and cleanliness is also good..
super time on 🚂 happy journey to all friends 💗
very bad train this train is not for traveling
happy journey to saurashtra
अगर सोने का सामान नहीं देना है और चार्जब्ले है कोरोना की वजह से तो मेंशन किया करो आदमी परेशां हो जाता है
perfect timing either on both sides
train is not properly cleaned it looks like we should not reserve our tickets as other people just hop on the train and the police doesn't even bothers to tell them or ask them wether they have a reservation or what.... and also the train is not well mentained
nice train but Genral Koch not expected
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW