Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
23:02
Veraval
9hr 13min
14 Stops
OKHA
08:15
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smnh Okha Exp 19251. Check Smnh Okha Exp 19251 seat availability from Veraval station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration9hr 13min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19251 Smnh Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Okha. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 13min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeraval23:0023:022min5 km211-
MLHAMaliya Hatina23:2323:241min36 km111-
KSDKeshod23:4123:421min52 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn00:1400:162min87 km112-
VRRVirpur01:0601:071min132 km112-
GDLGondal01:2301:241min149 km112-
BKNGBhakti Nagar02:3002:311min184 km212-
RJTRajkot Jn02:3302:5320min190 km212-
HAPAHapa04:1604:182min266 km212-
JAMJamnagar04:3004:355min275 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya05:2805:302min329 km112-
BHTABhatiya06:0506:061min372 km112-
DWKDwarka07:0307:085min413 km-12-
MTHPMithapur07:4507:461min432 km112-
OKHAOkha08:15ends-442 km112-

Smnh Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 23:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
4 km
Source
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
Source
Maliya Hatina
35 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Virpur
132 km
01:06
01:06
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
148 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
189 km
02:33
02:33
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
20min
Hapa
265 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
274 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
328 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhatiya
371 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
412 km
07:03
07:03
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
5min
Mithapur
432 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Okha
441 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Okha Exp - 19251 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Train Information

Smnh Okha Exp (19251) train runs from Veraval to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 442 km. The fare classes on 19251 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is too late yarr for my station
train is dirty. Rail management is responsible for this. No food,no in train vendor, so be prepared before boarding. it seems they never clean this train.
very good to see a new face of Indian railways in terms of cleanliness,facility and much more....with totally chaged service.
railllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllwayyyyyyyy
nice trains but toilet not clean properly pls improve
very good update train coach 👍
very bad service koi time hi nhi...train ka...very bad service
good one exilent app nice
not a time,not a cleanliness
Train Timing Is Not Good Train Late Around 1 hour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW