Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vivek Express 19567 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
22:30
Tuticorin
51hr 52min
36 Stops
DWK
02:22
Dwarka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vivek Express 19567 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
TN
-
-
-

Vivek Express 19567 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vivek Express - 19567 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vivek Express 19567 runs from Tuticorin to Dwarka, 1 days. The Vivek Express 19567 mail express departs from Tuticorin at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Dwarka at 02:22 hrs. The total running duration of Vivek Express train is 51hr 52min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vivek Express - 19567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vivek Express has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Vivek Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts22:30-0-11-
CVPKovilpatti23:3323:352min68 km-11-
SRTSatur23:5323:552min89 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn00:1800:202min116 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn02:2502:305min159 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn03:2503:305min225 km-12-
KRRKarur04:5805:002min299 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:2506:3510min365 km-12-
SASalem Jn07:2207:253min427 km-12-
BWTBangarapet10:3010:355min625 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:3011:322min682 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn12:0312:052min697 km-12-
HUPHindupur13:1913:201min781 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn14:5314:552min859 km-12-
ATPAnantapur15:2915:301min893 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn16:4516:505min961 km-12-
ADAdoni17:3917:401min1012 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd18:0918:101min1053 km-12-
RCRaichur18:4818:502min1082 km-12-
WADIWadi21:1021:155min1189 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi21:5221:553min1226 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn23:4023:455min1339 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn05:0005:1010min1602 km-13-
KYNKalyan Jn07:4707:503min1740 km-13-
BSRVasai Road08:5009:1525min1793 km-13-
VAPIVapi10:5611:015min1915 km-13-
BLValsad11:3811:402min1939 km-13-
STSurat14:0214:108min2008 km-13-
BHBharuch Jn14:5114:532min2067 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn15:5116:0110min2137 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min2172 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn16:5516:572min2191 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:0518:1510min2236 km-13-
RJTRajkot Jn22:4422:495min2483 km-13-
HAPAHapa00:0500:072min2559 km-14-
JAMJamnagar00:1900:245min2568 km-14-
DWKDwarka02:2202:275min2706 km-14-

Vivek Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Kovilpatti
67 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Satur
88 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
115 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
159 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
221 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Karur
295 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
360 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
420 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
608 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Krishnarajapurm
665 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
680 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
764 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
843 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
877 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
945 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
997 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1038 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1066 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
1174 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1211 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1324 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1586 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
1724 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1766 km
08:50
08:50
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
25min
Vapi
1887 km
10:56
10:56
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1913 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1982 km
14:02
14:02
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
2041 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2112 km
15:51
15:51
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
2147 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2166 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2212 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Rajkot Jn
2458 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
2534 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2543 km
00:19
00:19
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
5min
Dwarka
2681 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2710 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vivek Express 19567 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 19567 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Vivek Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVivek Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vivek Express 19567 Train Information

Vivek Express (19567) train runs from Tuticorin to Dwarka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2706 km. The fare classes on 19567 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vivek Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vivek Express 19567 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
I shown good review and visit in this train ..coach is new and seat near charge point but all charging point are not working railway I hope it will be working in my next visit vevek exp okha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW