Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
16:30
Indore Jn Bg
1hr 20min
2 Stops
UJN
17:50
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DD
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22944 Indb Daund Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Ujjain Jn. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts16:30-0-11-
DWXDewas16:5616:582min39 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn17:5017:555min80 km-11-

Indb Daund Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 16:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
148 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
256 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
289 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
363 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
436 km
23:51
23:51
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
10min
Surat
566 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
782 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwandi Road
809 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
827 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
874 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
902 km
07:42
07:42
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
3min
Chinchvad
949 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
966 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1041 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Daund Exp - 22944 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Daund Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Daund Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Train Information

Indb Daund Exp (22944) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Ujjain Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 22944 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Daund Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Daund Exp 22944 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train needs to work on cleanliness , otherwise the train is good to travel.
train over waiting before vadodara
साफ सफाई पर ध्यान देवे। सुरक्षा परध् यान देवे।आरशीत सीटोपर।
many times giving wrong information about plateform no. & others
Not good as expected
Timing is not good..toilet need must be very neet nd clean.. Improving is much needed
This train is always late for some reason. I wonder how they call it superfast.
poor service, not cleaned & warter dripping from window and my seat, shoes, luggage got wet and also I received RAC tickets 😠poor service
toilet feseliti very bed not Western toilet
बहुत ही बढ़िया ट्रेन है बहुत ही समय पर पहुंच आती है और समय से उतरती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW