more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Lonavala Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Lonavala? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Ahmedabad to Lonavala covering a distance of 561 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Lonavala train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lonavala to Ahmedabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से लोनावाला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02755Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02755 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:50
    9hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 07203Bvc Coa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07203 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:50
    9hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 17203Bvc Kakinada ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17203 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    11hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:17
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 16588Bkn Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16588 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:00
    10hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    00:17
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 14806Bme Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14806 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:00
    10hr 23min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    00:23
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:55
    11hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:55
    11hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 16533Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16533 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:55
    11hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:55
    11hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:42
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 16505Gimb Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:55
    11hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 11089Bgktpune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11089 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:15
    10hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    03:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 11091Bhuj Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11091 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:15
    10hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    03:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 11095Ahimsa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11095 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:15
    10hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    03:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:55
    10hr 7min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    03:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 11049Kolhapur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11049 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:20
    10hr 58min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 22497Tpj Humsafar SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22497 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:55
    10hr 28min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:23
    3A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 01087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01087 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:15
    10hr 3min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 01191Bhuj Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01191 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:15
    10hr 3min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 01095Adi Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01095 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    9hr 58min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 01049Adi Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01049 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    9hr 58min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 01089Bgkt Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01089 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    9hr 58min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 12297Pune DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12297 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:25
    7hr 40min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:05
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -

Ahmedabad to Lonavala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. For travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala, 27 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ahmedabad to Lonavala route every week?

A. 27 trains run on Ahmedabad to Lonavala route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ahmedabad to Lonavala by train?

A. Ahmedabad to Lonavala is 561 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Lonavala has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lonavala has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Lonavala is 7hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ahmedabad to Lonavala.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ahmedabad to Lonavala.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala should avoid Ju Sbc Exp. The train travels a distance of 561 kms. It departs from Ahmedabad at 14:55:00 and arrives Lonavala at 02:42:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Lonavala.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Lonavala.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ahmedabad to Lonavala can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Lonavala?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Lonavala on the ixigo trains app.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Lonavala Fastest Train:

12297 Pune Duronto is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Lonavala. To reach Lonavala, this train takes 7hr 40min hours. The train departs at 22:25:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives in Lonavala LNL at 06:05:00. Tues, Fri, Sun is when the 12297 Pune Duronto operates.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Lonavala:

The cheapest train you can take from Ahmedabad to Lonavala is 07017 Festival Special. The train takes 11hr 17min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Lonavala. The train departs at 10:00:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives at 21:17:00 in Lonavala LNL, operating on Mon, Wed, Thur.

Ahmedabad to Lonavala Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ahmedabad to reach Lonavala is 12297 Pune Duronto. It takes 7hr 40min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Lonavala. Departing at 22:25:00 from Ahmedabad ADI, it arrives at 06:05:00 in Lonavala LNL. The last train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Lonavala:

07203 Bvc Coa Special is the train to run from Ahmedabad to Lonavala. It reaches Lonavala in about 9hr 47min hours. From Ahmedabad ADI, it starts at 09:50:00 and arrives at 19:37:00 in Lonavala LNL. Sat are the days on which Bvc Coa Special operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains