Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pragati Express 12125 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
16:25
C Shivaji Mah T
3hr 25min
7 Stops
PUNE
19:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pragati Express 12125 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pragati Express 12125. Check Pragati Express 12125 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
EV
INR1185
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL52
80% Chances
29min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL90
76% Chances
29min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 222
29min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 049
29min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 335
29min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 385
35min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 312
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pragati Express 12125 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12125 Pragati Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts16:25-01211-
DRDadar16:3416:351min9 km411-
TNAThane16:5416:551min34 km511-
PNVLPanvel17:2917:301min69 km711-
KJTKarjat18:0518:072min97 km111-
LNLLonavala18:4618:482min125 km111-
SVJRShivajinagar19:3419:351min186 km211-
PUNEPune Jn19:50ends-189 km511-

Pragati Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Thane
33 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
68 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
96 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
124 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Shivajinagar
185 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
188 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pragati Express 12125 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pragati Express - 12125 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EV1
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pragati Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPragati Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pragati Express 12125 Train Information

Pragati Express (12125) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on 12125 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pragati Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pragati Express 12125 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever by which i travel for mumbai to pune. it was delayed by 1.5 hrs . instead of this, try to prefer deccan queen
good and bat not very good
always late not on time on a single day
good speed and good climate in the train
very bad quality of service, no cleaning, no pantry, almost like a general coach
cleaning and hygiene is overall good
delayed regularly, no proper food service
Train is late most of time .Food quality is not proper
Train is late most of time .Food quality is not proper
seats are not comfortable...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW