Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12125 Pragati Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12125 Pragati Express train live running status. 12125 Pragati Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12125 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12125 Pragati Express from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Pune Jn is 19:48. The total distance covered by Pragati Express is 188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pragati Express - 12125.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Dadar at
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:25
On Time
12
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:39
16:34
16:35
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
17:03
16:54
17:04
16:55
9min
7
1min
Panvel
68 km
17:38
17:29
17:39
17:30
9min
6
4min
Karjat
96 km
18:14
18:05
18:16
18:07
9min
1
2min
Lonavala
124 km
18:55
18:46
18:57
18:48
9min
1
2min
Shivajinagar
185 km
19:44
19:35
19:45
19:36
9min
2
5min
Pune Jn
188 km
19:48
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12125 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pragati Express 12125 train running or not?

A. Pragati Express 12125 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pragati Express 12125 train now?

A. Check the location of Pragati Express 12125 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pragati Express 12125 train?

A. The last stop for Pragati Express 12125 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 19:48