Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
20:15
Dadar
20hr 15min
14 Stops
UBL
11:35
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dr Hubballi Exp 17318. Check Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 seat availability from Dadar station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2535
2A
INR1500
2S
INR220
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17318 Dr Hubballi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts20:15-08112min
TNAThane20:3820:402min24 km5117min
PNVLPanvel21:1821:202min59 km-117min
PUNEPune Jn23:5023:555min179 km51111min
KRDKarad03:4703:503min383 km11210min
SLISangli04:5204:553min451 km11213min
MRJMiraj Jn05:4005:5010min458 km112
KUDKudachi06:1706:181min492 km-124min
RBGRaybag06:3406:351min509 km1126min
GPBGhatprabha06:5807:002min538 km1128min
BGMBelagavi08:0008:055min596 km31213min
LDLonda Jn09:1009:122min647 km21216min
LWRAlnavar Jn09:5609:571min681 km11219min
DWRDharwar10:3410:362min718 km11218min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:35ends-738 km212On Time

Dr Hubballi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Dadar at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
59 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
179 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Karad
383 km
03:47
03:47
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
451 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
458 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Kudachi
491 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
508 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
538 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
596 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
647 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
680 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
717 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
738 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Hubballi Exp - 17318 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
H1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dr Hubballi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Hubballi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Train Information

Dr Hubballi Exp (17318) train runs from Dadar to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 738 km. The fare classes on 17318 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Hubballi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Hubballi Exp 17318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good...! ..........
very Excellent and fabulous
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
cleaning is very poor........
Train time is perfect From Mumbai
not family friendly people rush towards reserved compartment
Cleanness is not maintain. Toilet s smells like hell during journey.
e fdddfggtdsaasdfxsawdfxddffff
very nice Time cover, and suhana sfhar.
Very nice train to dharwad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW