Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Belgaum to Hubli Trains

Book Belgaum to Hubli trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Belgaum to Hubli covering a distance of approx 142 kms. Get the best price on Belgaum to Hubli online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hubli to Belgaum train tickets online.

बेलगाम से हुबली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17325Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17325 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    05:05
    3hr 15min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    08:20
    2SCC
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 17318Dr Hubballi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17318 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    08:05
    3hr 30min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11035Sharavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11035 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    09:05
    3hr 30min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    10:30
    3hr 40min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 17416Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17416 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    15:45
    3hr 35min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16590Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    18:35
    3hr 45min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 16542Pvr Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16542 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    18:55
    3hr 5min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 20654Bgm Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20654 Running Status )
    BGM
    BELAGAVI
    21:00
    2hr 30min
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Belgaum to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Belgaum to Hubli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Belgaum to Hubli, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Belgaum how many trains are there to Hubli each week?

A. From Belgaum there are 8 trains to Hubli each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hubli from Belgaum?

A. To reach Hubli from Belgaum, 142 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Belgaum?

A. The number of railway station in Belgaum is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hubli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hubli, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Belgaum to Hubli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Belgaum to Hubli, trains take 2hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Belgaum and ends at Hubli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Belgaum and ends at Hubli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Belgaum and ends at Hubli. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Belgaum and ends at Hubli, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Belgaum and Hubli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Belgaum and Hubli Rani Chennamma is the slowest train. It departs from Belgaum at 18:35:00 and reaches Hubli at 22:20:00. Rani Chennamma cover a distance of 142 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Hubli from Belgaum.

A. If the journey starts from Belgaum and ends at Hubli, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Belgaum to Hubli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Belgaum to Hubli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Belgaum to Hubli??

A. If you are travelling from Belgaum to Hubli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Belgaum and Hubli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Belgaum and Hubli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

BELAGAVI Railway Station

City : Belgaum
Code : BGM
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Belgaum to Hubli Fastest Train:

To reach Hubli from Belgaum, 20654 Bgm Sbc Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Belgaum, it takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Hubli. Departing at 21:00:00 from Belgaum BGM, it arrives at 23:30:00 in Hubli. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Belgaum to Hubli:

From Belgaum to Hubli, the cheapest train is 11035 Sharavathi Exp. To travel from Belgaum to Hubli, the train takes 3hr 30min. The train departs from Belgaum BGM at 09:05:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 12:35:00. This train runs on Fri.

Belgaum to Hubli Last Train:

From Belgaum, 20654 Bgm Sbc Exp is the last train you can take to reach Hubli. To travel from Belgaum to Hubli, it takes this train 2hr 30min hours. Departing from Belgaum BGM at 21:00:00, it arrives in Hubli UBL at 23:30:00. 20654 Bgm Sbc Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Belgaum to Hubli:

The train that runs first from Belgaum to Hubli is 17325 Vishwamanav Exp. From Belgaum it arrives at Hubli taking almost 3hr 15min hours. This train departs from Belgaum BGM at 05:05:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 08:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.