Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16590 Rani Chennamma Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16590 Rani Chennamma train live running status. 16590 Rani Chennamma train runs from Sangli (SLI) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16590 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16590 Rani Chennamma from Sangli is 15:14. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:18. The total distance covered by Rani Chennamma is 755 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sangli to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rani Chennamma - 16590.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Khanapur at 19:21
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sangli
-
Source
15:14
15:00
14min
2
Source
Miraj Jn
8 km
15:29
15:15
15:49
15:35
14min
1
20min
Ugar Khurd
34 km
16:12
15:59
16:20
16:00
20min
2
1min
Kudachi
41 km
16:28
16:09
16:32
16:10
22min
2
1min
Chinchli
47 km
16:39
16:19
16:45
16:20
25min
1
1min
Raybag
58 km
16:58
16:29
17:03
16:30
33min
2
1min
Chikodi Road
72 km
17:14
16:40
17:21
16:41
40min
2
1min
Ghatprabha
87 km
17:29
16:56
17:34
16:58
36min
1
2min
Gokak Road
93 km
17:43
17:07
17:47
17:08
39min
2
1min
Pachhapur
109 km
18:05
17:23
18:14
17:24
50min
2
1min
BELAGAVI
145 km
18:44
18:30
18:53
18:35
18min
2
5min
Khanapur
171 km
19:20
18:54
19:21
18:55
26min
1
1min
Londa Jn
196 km
19:54
19:28
20:00
19:30
26min
1
2min
Alnavar Jn
230 km
20:36
20:10
20:39
20:11
26min
1
1min
Dharwar
266 km
21:19
21:18
21:25
21:20
1min
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
286 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
10min
Mmailara Haveri
362 km
23:40
23:33
23:44
23:35
7min
3
2min
Ranibennur
394 km
00:09
00:03
00:14
00:05
6min
3
2min
Harihar
417 km
00:30
00:25
00:34
00:27
5min
3
2min
Davangere
430 km
00:53
00:43
00:56
00:45
10min
2
2min
Birur Jn
545 km
02:20
02:03
02:23
02:05
17min
1
2min
Kadur
551 km
02:31
02:14
02:34
02:15
17min
1
1min
Arsikere Jn
590 km
03:13
02:57
03:18
03:00
16min
1
3min
Tiptur
616 km
03:41
03:20
03:43
03:22
21min
2
2min
Tumakuru
686 km
04:38
04:18
04:43
04:20
20min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
750 km
05:55
05:40
06:04
05:42
15min
2
2min
KSR Bengaluru
755 km
06:18
06:15
Destination
3min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16590 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rani Chennamma 16590 train running or not?

A. Rani Chennamma 16590 train starts from Sangli at 15:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rani Chennamma 16590 train now?

A. Check the location of Rani Chennamma 16590 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rani Chennamma 16590 train?

A. The last stop for Rani Chennamma 16590 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:18