Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16590 Rani Chennamma Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16590 Rani Chennamma train live running status. 16590 Rani Chennamma train runs from Miraj Jn (MRJ) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16590 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16590 Rani Chennamma from Miraj Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:15. The total distance covered by Rani Chennamma is 749 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Miraj Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rani Chennamma - 16590.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 26hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Ugar Khurd
26 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
33 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
40 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
50 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
64 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Gokak Road
85 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Belagavi
137 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Khanapur
163 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
188 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
222 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
259 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
279 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
354 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
387 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
410 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
423 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
538 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
544 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
583 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
609 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
679 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
743 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
749 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16590 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rani Chennamma 16590 train running or not?

A. Rani Chennamma 16590 train starts from Miraj Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rani Chennamma 16590 train now?

A. Check the location of Rani Chennamma 16590 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rani Chennamma 16590 train?

A. The last stop for Rani Chennamma 16590 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:15