Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
15:35
Miraj Jn
14hr 40min
25 Stops
SBC
06:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rani Chennamma 16590 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rani Chennamma 16590. Check Rani Chennamma 16590 seat availability from Miraj Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 003
12min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 004
12min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 009
12min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 006
12min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rani Chennamma 16590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16590 Rani Chennamma is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Miraj Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Miraj Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts15:35-0-11-
UGRUgar Khurd15:5916:001min27 km111-
KUDKudachi16:0916:101min34 km211-
CNCChinchli16:1916:201min40 km111-
RBGRaybag16:2916:301min51 km111-
CKRChikodi Road16:4016:411min65 km111-
GPBGhatprabha16:5616:582min80 km111-
GKKGokak Road17:0717:081min85 km111-
PCHPachhapur17:2317:241min102 km111-
BGMBelagavi18:3018:355min138 km211-
KNPKhanapur18:5418:551min163 km111-
LDLonda Jn19:2819:302min189 km211-
LWRAlnavar Jn20:1420:151min222 km111-
DWRDharwar21:2821:302min259 km111-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:2022:3010min279 km111-
HVRMmailara Haveri23:3823:402min354 km-11-
RNRRanibennur00:0800:102min387 km-12-
HRRHarihar00:3000:322min410 km-12-
DVGDavangere00:4800:502min423 km112-
RRBBirur Jn02:0902:101min538 km112-
DRUKadur02:2102:221min544 km112-
ASKArsikere Jn03:0303:052min583 km112-
TTRTiptur03:2903:301min608 km-12-
TKTumakuru04:2804:302min679 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:5005:522min743 km212-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:15ends-748 km812-

Rani Chennamma Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Gokak Road at 17:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:35
5min
1
Source
Ugar Khurd
26 km
16:03
15:59
16:05
16:00
5min
1
2min
Kudachi
33 km
16:18
16:09
16:21
16:10
11min
2
3min
Chinchli
40 km
16:31
16:19
16:33
16:20
13min
2
2min
Raybag
50 km
16:45
16:29
16:49
16:30
19min
2
4min
Chikodi Road
64 km
17:04
16:40
17:05
16:41
24min
2
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
17:18
16:56
17:23
16:58
25min
1
5min
Gokak Road
85 km
17:29
17:07
17:38
17:08
22min
1
9min
Pachhapur
101 km
17:49
17:23
17:50
17:24
26min
1
1min
BELAGAVI
137 km
18:30
18:30
18:41
18:35
On Time
2
11min
Khanapur
163 km
19:05
18:54
19:19
18:55
11min
1
14min
Londa Jn
188 km
19:53
19:28
20:00
19:30
25min
1
7min
Alnavar Jn
222 km
20:34
20:14
20:35
20:15
20min
1
1min
Dharwar
259 km
21:28
21:28
21:34
21:30
On Time
1
6min
Sss Hubballi Jn
279 km
22:20
22:20
22:48
22:30
On Time
1
28min
Mmailara Haveri
354 km
00:09
23:38
00:15
23:40
31min
1
6min
Ranibennur
387 km
00:45
00:08
00:48
00:10
37min
3
3min
Harihar
410 km
01:05
00:30
01:08
00:32
35min
3
3min
Davangere
423 km
01:20
00:48
01:25
00:50
32min
2
5min
Birur Jn
538 km
02:42
02:09
02:46
02:10
33min
1
4min
Kadur
544 km
02:53
02:21
02:56
02:22
32min
1
3min
Arsikere Jn
583 km
03:29
03:03
03:38
03:05
26min
1
9min
Tiptur
609 km
03:58
03:29
04:01
03:30
29min
2
3min
Tumakuru
679 km
04:51
04:28
04:55
04:30
23min
2
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
743 km
05:54
05:50
06:00
05:52
4min
3
6min
KSR Bengaluru
749 km
06:11
06:15
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Rani Chennamma 16590 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma - 16590 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat LayoutRani Chennamma Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train Information

Rani Chennamma (16590) train runs from Miraj Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 748 km. The fare classes on 16590 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rani Chennamma: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rani Chennamma 16590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time on destination in our journey
train is very good for time cross
nice
reservation karne k bad b general ka experience aata hai reservation coach me sare without reservation passenger travel karte hai aur reservation walon badi taklif hoti hai
very good and nice I like the trian
time mentainance necessary
toilet block not upto the mark
Have a pleasant train journey
good ............................
bahot achhi he hamesha chalu rakhiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW