Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DWR
21:05
Dharwar
-14hr 5min
15 Stops
MYS
07:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302. Check Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 seat availability from Dharwar station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
DWR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17302 Dwr Mysuru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharwar station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharwar and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DWRDharwarstarts21:05-0111On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min20 km111On Time
YLGYalvigi22:3022:311min67 km-1127min
HVRMmailara Haveri22:5322:552min96 km-1139min
BYDByadgi23:0923:101min110 km-1142min
RNRRanibennur23:2823:302min128 km-1145min
HRRHarihar23:5023:522min151 km-1142min
DVGDavangere00:0800:102min164 km-1239min
JRUChikjajur Jn00:4900:501min211 km11236min
RRBBirur Jn01:3601:382min279 km21238min
DRUKadur01:4801:502min285 km-1237min
ASKArsikere Jn02:3502:405min324 km-1231min
HASHassan04:0804:102min371 km1125min
HLNHole Narsipur04:4204:431min403 km11212min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar05:3405:351min457 km21217min
MYSMysuru Jn07:00ends-492 km412On Time

Dwr Mysuru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Dharwar at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 22hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Yalvigi
67 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
95 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
109 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
128 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
151 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
164 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
210 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
279 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
285 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
324 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
371 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
403 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
457 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
491 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 Train Information

Dwr Mysuru Exp (17302) train runs from Dharwar to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 17302 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dwr Mysuru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dwr Mysuru Exp 17302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time and maintained clean 👌 maintain clean too..!
have to improve cleanliness
Best Indian railways best Indian
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooood train
good to travel in this train mo
recent years railway service has improved 100 times better, cleanliness Wow👍👍😃😃
ok 👌🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗🆗
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
hua kya my du ok Dr hu du du u it fr hu ki CD hu fd Dr
good train but 1 hours late deley
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW