Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
08:30
H Nizamuddin
45hr 15min
14 Stops
YPR
05:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630. Check Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0002
5min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0008
5min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
5min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0006
5min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0003
5min
Wed, 21 Dec
AVL 0008
5min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 0005
40min
Wed, 28 Dec
AVL 0001
1hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops14
Duration45hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts08:30-0511-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:1514:238min403 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn18:2018:3010min694 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:5000:555min1093 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn03:1503:205min1277 km512-
PUNEPune Jn11:0511:2015min1589 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn16:3016:355min1868 km312-
BGMBelagavi18:5018:555min2005 km112-
DWRDharwar21:1821:202min2127 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:0022:1010min2147 km312-
HVRMmailara Haveri23:1923:201min2222 km-12-
DVGDavangere00:2800:302min2290 km113-
ASKArsikere Jn02:3702:403min2450 km113-
TKTumakuru04:0004:022min2546 km113-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:45ends-2610 km-13-

Ypr S Krnti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
14:15
14:15
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1586 km
11:05
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
15min
Miraj Jn
1865 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
2003 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharwar
2125 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2145 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
2220 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
2289 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2449 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Tumakuru
2545 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2609 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr S Krnti Exp - 12630 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
HCP
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr S Krnti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Train Information

Ypr S Krnti Exp (12630) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2610 km. The fare classes on 12630 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr S Krnti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr S Krnti Exp 12630 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste of money don't buy tickets for the train
vary good vary good from Bhopal
train is good but food is totally west
gjdhhdhdkxnv,bznzbzxvhsksxxgzjzncchsjdcgcchhchccb
very good service in train
worst train and More station stop
food is good but train was 4 hr late
The train itself is good but the route is too circuitous. The average speed is too low for a superfast train. To top it all, it doesn't have stops at Bangalore Cantonment and other city stations to aid travelers.
delayed n too much stopage very tiring journey not satisfied with this train
nice time nice food good trin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW