more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

16209

Aii Mys Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
05:30
Ajmer Jn
48hr 30min
45 Stops
MYS
06:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16209 - Aii Mys Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR765
3A
INR2040
2A
INR3020
1A
INR5225
October 2020
Fri, 23 Oct
CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Sun, 25 Oct
CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Fri, 30 Oct
CANCELLED
1hr 20min
November 2020
Sun, 01 Nov
AVAIL 308
1hr 20min
Fri, 06 Nov
AVAIL 308
1hr 20min
Sun, 08 Nov
AVAIL 308
1hr 20min
Fri, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 15 Nov
NA
Fri, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 22 Nov
NA
Fri, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
MYS
-
-

Aii Mys Express Schedule

16209 - Aii Mys Express runs from Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn, 2 days of the week. The 16209 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16209 train is 48hr 30min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Mys Express - 16209 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Aii Mys Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts05:30-0111On Time
BERBeawar06:1106:132min52 km111On Time
SODSojat Road07:0107:032min119 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn07:3307:385min140 km211On Time
FAFalna08:2608:282min206 km111On Time
PDWAPindwara09:1109:132min261 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road10:1010:2010min305 km211On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn11:5011:522min357 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn13:0013:022min422 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:4514:5510min491 km611On Time
NDNadiad Jn15:4615:482min537 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn16:0816:102min555 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn16:5317:0310min591 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn18:0218:042min661 km411On Time
STSurat19:0519:1510min720 km211On Time
BLValsad20:2520:305min789 km311On Time
VAPIVapi20:5220:553min815 km211On Time
PLGPalghar21:5521:572min897 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road23:2523:3510min936 km511On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road00:0800:102min964 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn01:0201:053min982 km612On Time
KJTKarjat01:5802:002min1028 km112On Time
LNLLonavala02:4202:453min1056 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn04:1504:205min1120 km112On Time
STRSatara07:1207:153min1265 km112On Time
KRDKarad08:0708:103min1324 km112On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi08:4908:501min1359 km-12On Time
SLISangli09:2709:303min1392 km312On Time
MRJMiraj Jn10:1510:205min1399 km312On Time
BGMBelagavi13:0513:105min1537 km212On Time
LDLonda Jn14:1514:172min1588 km112On Time
DWRDharwar15:5315:552min1658 km212On Time
UBLHubballi Jn17:0017:1010min1679 km112On Time
HVRHaveri18:2518:272min1754 km212On Time
RNRRanibennur19:0819:102min1787 km212On Time
HRRHarihar19:3319:352min1810 km212On Time
DVGDavangere19:5319:552min1823 km112On Time
RRBBirur Jn21:4821:502min1937 km112On Time
ASKArsikere Jn22:5022:555min1983 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur23:2323:252min2008 km112On Time
TKTumakuru01:0801:102min2079 km113On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn02:2502:305min2143 km-13On Time
MWMMalleswaram02:3802:402min2146 km113On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:1503:3015min2149 km813On Time
MYAMandya04:4804:502min2242 km313On Time
MYSMysuru Jn06:00ends-2286 km413On Time

Aii Mys Express - 16209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Mys Express - 16209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Tomorrow
23-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Beawar
52 km
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Sojat Road
119 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Marwar Jn
140 km
07:33
07:38
Cancelled
2
5min
Falna
206 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Pindwara
261 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Abu Road
305 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
358 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
423 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
506 km
14:45
14:55
Cancelled
6
10min
Nadiad Jn
552 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Anand Jn
570 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
606 km
16:53
17:03
Cancelled
3
10min
Bharuch Jn
676 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
735 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Valsad
803 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
3
5min
Vapi
827 km
20:52
20:55
Cancelled
2
3min
Palghar
911 km
21:55
21:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Vasai Road
950 km
23:25
23:35
Cancelled
5
10min
Bhiwandi Road
977 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
991 km
01:02
01:05
Cancelled
6
3min
Karjat
1037 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Lonavala
1065 km
02:42
02:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Pune Jn
1129 km
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Satara
1274 km
07:12
07:15
Cancelled
1
3min
Karad
1333 km
08:07
08:10
Cancelled
1
3min
Kirloskarvadi
1368 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Sangli
1401 km
09:27
09:30
Cancelled
3
3min
Miraj Jn
1408 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
5min
BELAGAVI
1546 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Londa Jn
1597 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Dharwar
1667 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Hubballi Jn
1687 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Haveri
1762 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Ranibennur
1794 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Harihar
1817 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Davangere
1831 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Birur Jn
1945 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1990 km
22:50
22:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Tiptur
2016 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Tumakuru
2087 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2154 km
02:25
02:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Malleswaram
2156 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2159 km
03:15
03:30
Cancelled
-
15min
Ramanagaram
2203 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandya
2252 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
2297 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Aii Mys Express

Aii Mys Express - 16209 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Mys Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Mys Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Mys Express - 16209

16209 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2286 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ajmer to Mysore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Aii Mys Express

3.5
216 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's k but passengers can't get tickets time correctly in April and May season. .... ......
It's k but passengers can't get tickets time correctly in April and May season. .... ......
it is good for journey with Family and friends
thanks you MADAN LAL SEERVI
It's k but passengers can't get tickets time correctly in April and May season. .... ......
yeri Nice yeri yeri yeri good
poor cleaning need maintenance
Railway cleaning and maintain
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW