Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:15
Ajmer Jn
43hr 50min
42 Stops
MYS
02:05
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Mys Exp 16209. Check Aii Mys Exp 16209 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops42
Duration43hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16209 Aii Mys Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:15-0111-
BERBeawar06:5506:572min53 km-11-
SODSojat Road07:4607:482min119 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn08:0308:085min140 km111-
FAFalna08:5108:532min207 km111-
PDWAPindwara09:3709:392min262 km-11-
ABRAbu Road10:1510:2510min306 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn11:1811:202min358 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn12:1012:122min423 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5514:0510min491 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn14:4914:512min537 km411-
ANNDAnand Jn15:0415:062min555 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4015:5010min591 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:3716:392min661 km-11-
STSurat17:3017:4010min720 km211-
BLValsad18:5018:522min788 km-11-
VAPIVapi19:3319:352min812 km-11-
BSRVasai Road21:2521:305min935 km711-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0322:052min962 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min987 km611-
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min1125 km112-
STRSatara04:4704:503min1271 km112-
KRDKarad05:4705:503min1329 km112-
SLISangli06:5707:003min1397 km212-
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1404 km-12-
BGMBelagavi10:0510:105min1542 km-12-
LDLonda Jn11:0311:052min1593 km-12-
DWRDharwar12:2412:262min1663 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:1014:2010min1683 km312-
HVRMmailara Haveri15:2815:302min1758 km-12-
RNRRanibennur15:5816:002min1791 km-12-
HRRHarihar16:2316:252min1814 km-12-
DVGDavangere16:4316:452min1827 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn18:0318:052min1942 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn18:4518:505min1987 km-12-
TTRTiptur19:1019:122min2012 km-12-
TKTumakuru20:2020:222min2083 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:1522:172min2147 km212-
MWMMalleswaram22:2222:231min2150 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:0523:3025min2152 km812-
RMGMRamanagaram00:1400:151min2197 km-13-
MYAMandya00:5400:551min2245 km213-
MYSMysuru Jn02:05ends-2290 km-13-

Aii Mys Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Mysuru Jn at 02:16
Refresh
Updated 28hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:29
06:00
29min
1
Source
Beawar
52 km
07:02
06:40
07:08
06:42
26min
1
6min
Sojat Road
118 km
07:57
07:31
08:00
07:33
27min
2
3min
Marwar Jn
139 km
08:17
07:58
08:25
08:03
22min
1
8min
Falna
206 km
09:06
08:48
09:10
08:50
20min
1
4min
Pindwara
261 km
09:46
09:30
09:49
09:32
17min
1
3min
Abu Road
304 km
10:18
10:10
10:28
10:20
8min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
11:17
11:18
11:24
11:20
4min
1
7min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
12:26
12:10
12:46
12:12
34min
3
20min
Ahmedabad Jn
490 km
14:01
14:00
14:18
14:10
8min
6
17min
Nadiad Jn
536 km
15:06
14:59
15:11
15:01
10min
1
5min
Anand Jn
555 km
16:01
15:04
16:06
15:06
1hr
4
5min
Vadodara Jn
590 km
16:32
15:40
16:49
15:50
59min
1
17min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
17:40
16:37
17:46
16:39
1hr 7min
4
6min
Surat
720 km
18:24
17:35
18:31
17:45
46min
2
7min
Valsad
789 km
19:25
18:50
19:30
18:52
38min
3
5min
Vapi
815 km
19:48
19:28
19:52
19:30
22min
2
4min
Vasai Road
936 km
21:28
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
7
7min
Bhiwandi Road
963 km
22:04
22:03
22:10
22:05
5min
3
6min
Kalyan Jn
978 km
22:52
22:42
23:08
22:45
23min
6
16min
Pune Jn
1116 km
02:07
01:45
01:50
On Time
1
-
Satara
1261 km
04:58
04:52
05:07
04:55
12min
1
9min
Karad
1320 km
06:15
05:52
06:16
05:55
21min
1
1min
Sangli
1388 km
07:14
07:02
07:05
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
1395 km
07:28
07:45
07:53
07:50
3min
1
25min
BELAGAVI
1533 km
10:36
10:25
10:50
10:30
20min
1
14min
Londa Jn
1584 km
12:24
11:20
11:22
On Time
-
-
Dharwar
1654 km
13:44
12:42
13:49
12:44
1hr 5min
2
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1675 km
14:25
14:10
14:40
14:20
20min
4
15min
Mmailara Haveri
1750 km
15:55
15:28
16:01
15:30
31min
2
6min
Ranibennur
1782 km
16:34
15:58
16:36
16:00
36min
3
2min
Harihar
1806 km
16:53
16:23
16:55
16:25
30min
3
2min
Davangere
1818 km
17:08
16:43
17:12
16:45
27min
2
4min
Birur Jn
1933 km
18:31
18:13
18:36
18:15
21min
1
5min
Arsikere Jn
1979 km
19:29
19:10
19:37
19:15
22min
1
8min
Tiptur
2004 km
19:57
19:35
20:00
19:37
23min
2
3min
Tumakuru
2075 km
20:52
20:20
20:57
20:22
35min
2
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
2139 km
22:43
22:15
22:55
22:17
38min
1
12min
Malleswaram
2142 km
23:01
22:22
23:03
22:23
40min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2144 km
23:30
23:05
00:07
23:30
37min
8
37min
Ramanagaram
2189 km
00:52
00:14
00:53
00:15
38min
3
1min
Mandya
2237 km
01:28
00:54
01:32
00:55
37min
2
4min
Mysuru Jn
2282 km
02:16
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Mys Exp - 16209 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Mys Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Train Information

Aii Mys Exp (16209) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2290 km. The fare classes on 16209 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Mys Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
335 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good service for food
Train is good but Tickets are not available in April and may waiting list is more
nice train between mysuru to ajmer
njdjfkskbjdiaooaisjxbxjdi
only money west on this trin
bohat Acha hai lakin tea to achi nahi milti hai andar
no 1 application form online ticket Indian railway
very bad day pune to banglore
जनरल बोगी ज्यादा होने चाहिए
insects cockroaches.. no hygiene got delayed after Mumbai as stope almost all station not in route also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW