Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16209 Aii Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16209 Aii Mys Exp train live running status. 16209 Aii Mys Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Fri, Sun. 16209 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 16209 Aii Mys Exp from Ajmer Jn is 06:24. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 02:11. The total distance covered by Aii Mys Exp is 2282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Mys Exp - 16209.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 23:03
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:24
06:15
9min
1
Source
Beawar
52 km
07:01
06:55
06:57
On Time
1
-
Sojat Road
118 km
07:50
07:46
07:48
On Time
2
-
Marwar Jn
139 km
08:11
08:03
08:21
08:08
13min
1
10min
Falna
206 km
09:12
08:51
09:16
08:53
23min
1
4min
Pindwara
261 km
10:00
09:37
10:00
09:39
21min
2
-
Abu Road
304 km
10:28
10:15
10:37
10:25
12min
2
9min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
11:17
11:18
11:24
11:20
4min
1
7min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
12:48
12:10
12:53
12:12
41min
3
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
490 km
14:08
13:55
14:05
On Time
7
-
Nadiad Jn
536 km
15:50
14:49
15:53
14:51
1hr 2min
1
3min
Anand Jn
555 km
16:15
15:04
16:15
15:06
1hr 9min
4
-
Vadodara Jn
590 km
16:49
15:40
17:00
15:50
1hr 10min
1
11min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
17:43
16:37
17:44
16:39
1hr 5min
4
1min
Surat
720 km
18:32
17:30
18:38
17:40
58min
2
6min
Valsad
789 km
19:34
18:50
19:40
18:52
48min
3
6min
Vapi
815 km
20:00
19:33
20:04
19:35
29min
2
4min
Vasai Road
936 km
21:24
21:25
21:35
21:30
5min
7
11min
Bhiwandi Road
963 km
22:02
22:03
22:10
22:05
5min
3
8min
Kalyan Jn
978 km
22:53
22:42
23:03
22:45
18min
6
10min
Pune Jn
1116 km
02:01
01:45
02:20
01:50
30min
1
19min
Satara
1261 km
05:11
04:47
05:19
04:50
29min
1
8min
Karad
1320 km
06:08
05:47
06:16
05:50
26min
1
8min
Sangli
1388 km
07:22
06:57
07:00
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
1395 km
07:40
07:45
07:55
07:50
5min
1
15min
Belagavi
1533 km
10:45
10:05
10:56
10:10
46min
2
11min
Londa Jn
1584 km
11:59
11:03
12:10
11:05
1hr 5min
2
11min
Dharwar
1654 km
13:26
12:24
13:31
12:26
1hr 5min
2
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1675 km
14:04
14:10
14:52
14:20
32min
3
48min
Mmailara Haveri
1750 km
16:08
15:28
16:18
15:30
48min
1
10min
Ranibennur
1782 km
16:51
15:58
16:55
16:00
55min
3
4min
Harihar
1806 km
17:11
16:23
17:14
16:25
49min
3
3min
Davangere
1818 km
17:25
16:43
17:31
16:45
46min
2
6min
Birur Jn
1933 km
18:51
18:03
18:55
18:05
50min
1
4min
Arsikere Jn
1979 km
20:22
18:45
20:25
18:50
1hr 35min
1
3min
Tiptur
2004 km
20:45
19:10
20:47
19:12
1hr 35min
2
2min
Tumakuru
2075 km
21:59
20:20
22:04
20:22
1hr 42min
2
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
2139 km
23:03
22:15
23:17
22:17
48min
2
14min
Malleswaram
2142 km
23:22
22:22
23:22
22:23
1hr
1
-
Ksr Bengaluru
2144 km
23:33
23:15
00:11
23:35
18min
9
38min
Ramanagaram
2189 km
00:53
00:14
00:54
00:15
39min
3
1min
Mandya
2237 km
01:29
00:54
01:32
00:55
35min
2
3min
Mysuru Jn
2282 km
02:11
01:55
Destination
16min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16209 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Mys Exp 16209 train running or not?

A. Aii Mys Exp 16209 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 06:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Mys Exp 16209 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Mys Exp 16209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Mys Exp 16209 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Mys Exp 16209 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 02:11
Ajmer to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ajmer to Mysore