Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16209 Aii Mys Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16209 Aii Mys Exp train live running status. 16209 Aii Mys Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Fri, Sun. 16209 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 16209 Aii Mys Exp from Ajmer Jn is 06:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 01:55. The total distance covered by Aii Mys Exp is 2282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Mys Exp - 16209.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
Source
Beawar
52 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
2min
Sojat Road
118 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
2
2min
Marwar Jn
139 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
5min
Falna
206 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
1
2min
Pindwara
261 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
304 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
490 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
536 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
555 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
590 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
10min
Bharuch Jn
661 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
4
2min
Surat
720 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
10min
Valsad
789 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
815 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
2min
Vasai Road
936 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
963 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
978 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
6
3min
Pune Jn
1116 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
5min
Satara
1261 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
3min
Karad
1320 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
1388 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1395 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
Belagavi
1533 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
5min
Londa Jn
1584 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
2min
Dharwar
1654 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1675 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
4
10min
Mmailara Haveri
1750 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
1782 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
2min
Harihar
1806 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
1818 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Birur Jn
1933 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
1979 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
5min
Tiptur
2004 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Tumakuru
2075 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2139 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
2
2min
Malleswaram
2142 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
1
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
2144 km
23:15
23:15
23:35
23:35
On Time
8
20min
Ramanagaram
2189 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
1min
Mandya
2237 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
2282 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16209 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Mys Exp 16209 train running or not?

A. Aii Mys Exp 16209 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Mys Exp 16209 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Mys Exp 16209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Mys Exp 16209 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Mys Exp 16209 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 01:55
Ajmer to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ajmer to Mysore