Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
21:00
Belagavi
10hr 30min
7 Stops
SBC
07:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgm Sbc Exp 20654. Check Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 seat availability from Belagavi station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
BGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20654 Bgm Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Belagavi station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Belagavi and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts21:00-0311-
DWRDharwar22:5022:522min122 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn23:3023:4010min142 km111-
DVGDavangere01:4301:452min286 km112-
ASKArsikere Jn03:4003:455min446 km112-
TKTumakuru05:1005:122min541 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:0507:072min606 km312-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:30ends-611 km-12-

Bgm Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Dharwar
121 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
142 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Davangere
285 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
542 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
611 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgm Sbc Exp - 20654 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
SE1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgm Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Train Information

Bgm Sbc Exp (20654) train runs from Belagavi to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 611 km. The fare classes on 20654 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgm Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgm Sbc Exp 20654 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing for passwngers
nice service, kisi ki nazar na laage!
pros: very punctual. well maintained coaches. cons: some small cockroaches, and the water just gets over near Arsikere everytime for some reason.
cleanliness good ontime food best
Super fast train, some time late when railway crossing.
very bad cleanness no water pipe leckage
the only thing was that the train arrives always late
This is a really well maintained train... All the trains of this company are really new... I liked it...
good for traveling for on time limited stop
Tain is in time and food facilities r good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW