Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Haripriya Exp 17416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
11:40
C Shahumharaj T
11hr 40min
24 Stops
TPTY
08:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Haripriya Exp 17416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Haripriya Exp 17416. Check Haripriya Exp 17416 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2910
2A
INR1710
2S
INR250
3A
INR1185
SL
INR435
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Haripriya Exp 17416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17416 Haripriya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts11:40-0111On Time
HTKHatkanagale12:0212:031min21 km-11
MRJMiraj Jn13:1013:2010min47 km311On Time
KUDKudachi13:5113:521min80 km-116min
RBGRaybag14:0514:061min97 km11124min
GPBGhatprabha14:3314:352min127 km-1138min
BGMBelagavi15:4015:455min185 km11141min
KNPKhanapur16:0916:101min210 km-1158min
LDLonda Jn17:0817:102min236 km-1146min
LWRAlnavar Jn17:4717:481min270 km-1155min
DWRDharwar18:3218:342min306 km-1152min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn19:2019:3010min327 km11142min
GDGGadag Jn20:3020:322min384 km-111hr 3min
KBLKoppal21:1821:202min442 km-111hr 9min
MRBMunirabad21:4221:431min464 km-111hr 12min
HPTHosapete Jn22:0522:105min470 km1111hr 8min
TNGLToranagallu22:4322:452min502 km-111hr 13min
BAYBallari Jn00:4000:455min534 km-1235min
GTLGuntakal Jn02:0002:055min584 km-1239min
GYGooty02:3302:352min613 km11257min
TUTadipatri03:1903:201min661 km11257min
YAYerraguntla04:1404:151min730 km11257min
HXCuddapah04:5805:002min769 km11257min
RURenigunta Jn07:1507:205min894 km31247min
TPTYTirupati08:00ends-904 km31234min

Haripriya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP) to BELAGAVI(BGM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
-
11:40
Cancelled
2
-
Hatkanagale
20 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
2
-
Miraj Jn
47 km
13:10
13:20
Cancelled
3
-
Kudachi
80 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
2
-
Raybag
97 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
2
-
Ghatprabha
126 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
-
BELAGAVI
184 km
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
Source
Khanapur
210 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
1
1min
Londa Jn
235 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
Alnavar Jn
269 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Dharwar
306 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
326 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
10min
Gadag Jn
384 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Koppal
441 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Munirabad
463 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
1min
Hosapete Jn
469 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
5min
Toranagallu
501 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
2min
Ballari Jn
534 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
3
5min
Guntakal Jn
584 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
7
5min
Gooty
612 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
1min
Tadipatri
660 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Yerraguntla
729 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
1min
Cuddapah
769 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Nandalur
808 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Obulavaripalli
840 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
894 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
2min
Tirupati
904 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Haripriya Exp 17416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Haripriya Exp - 17416 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Haripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHaripriya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Haripriya Exp 17416 Train Information

Haripriya Exp (17416) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 904 km. The fare classes on 17416 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Haripriya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Haripriya Exp 17416 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
183 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey with this rrain
very nic≠eeeeereeerrrrrreee
we bought tickets in first class. The cabin was not clean from the previous passengers ( used blankets stocked in the corner and trash under the bed). our bookbag was broken into and damaged by a RAT ! when we told the titi about our incident, he said "oh, we'll clean more". Before we left the train, we saw the rat climbing into the roof. Absolutely unsanitary.
Little bit journey ok...........
very good hospitality plz maintain time
food is not good please food ko acha banaye
khup chan journey jhali train khup sefty ahe khup chan anubhav
train specialities is not bad
there should be much more clean ness except that everything is ok
Supposed to [email protected] but it came @1.45am. It's hell boring in waiting ruined all trip masti
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolhapur to Tirupati Trains Seat Availability
Kolhapur to Tirupati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Tirupati