Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11005 Puducherry Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11005 Puducherry Exp train live running status. 11005 Puducherry Exp train runs from Dadar (DR) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Fri, Sun. 11005 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 11005 Puducherry Exp from Dadar is 21:30. The arrival time to Puducherry is 07:15. The total distance covered by Puducherry Exp is 1642 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puducherry Exp - 11005.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
45 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
91 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
183 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Satara
328 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Karad
387 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
455 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
462 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
495 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
541 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
599 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Khanapur
625 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
650 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
684 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
721 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
741 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
816 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
848 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
871 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
885 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
999 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
1005 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1044 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1070 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1140 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
1196 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1221 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Krishnarajapurm
1226 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
1235 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
1282 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1360 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1444 km
02:15
02:15
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
25min
Vellore Cant
1454 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Arni Road
1489 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Polur
1505 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
1536 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirukoilur
1570 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
1604 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
1642 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puducherry Exp 11005 train running or not?

A. Puducherry Exp 11005 train starts from Dadar at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puducherry Exp 11005 train now?

A. Check the location of Puducherry Exp 11005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puducherry Exp 11005 train?

A. The last stop for Puducherry Exp 11005 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 07:15