Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:30
Dadar
33hr 45min
37 Stops
PDY
07:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry Exp 11005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puducherry Exp 11005. Check Puducherry Exp 11005 seat availability from Dadar station to Puducherry station.

2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 5
1min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 2
1min
Mon, 11 Mar
AVL 9
1min
Fri, 15 Mar
AVL 5
1min
Sun, 17 Mar
AVL 6
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sun
Stops37
Duration33hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puducherry Exp 11005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11005 Puducherry Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:30-0811On Time
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min45 km51112min
KJTKarjat22:5723:003min91 km11115min
PUNEPune Jn00:5501:005min183 km21216min
STRSatara03:5203:553min328 km1129min
KRDKarad04:4704:503min387 km11221min
SLISangli05:5706:003min455 km11232min
MRJMiraj Jn06:4506:505min462 km11213min
KUDKudachi07:2007:211min495 km21244min
GPBGhatprabha08:0008:022min542 km11242min
BGMBelagavi09:0009:055min600 km21232min
KNPKhanapur09:3209:331min625 km11241min
LDLonda Jn10:1010:122min651 km11234min
LWRAlnavar Jn10:5210:531min684 km11242min
DWRDharwar11:3611:382min721 km11239min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:3512:4510min741 km31215min
HVRMmailara Haveri14:1314:152min816 km31253min
RNRRanibennur14:4314:452min849 km11252min
HRRHarihar15:0515:072min871 km31252min
DVGDavangere15:2315:252min885 km2121hr 3min
RRBBirur Jn16:4316:452min999 km1121hr 11min
DRUKadur16:5516:572min1005 km1121hr 13min
ASKArsikere Jn17:3017:355min1045 km1121hr 19min
TTRTiptur17:5517:572min1070 km1121hr 17min
TKTumakuru19:2519:272min1141 km1123min
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:2021:4020min1205 km1122min
BANDBanaswadi22:0622:071min1219 km11220min
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:2522:272min1226 km21228min
BWTBangarapet23:1023:122min1282 km41231min
JTJJolarpettai01:0301:052min1360 km5135min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:1502:4025min1444 km5136min
VLRVellore Cant02:5803:002min1454 km2134min
ARVArni Road03:3303:341min1489 km113On Time
PRLPolur03:3903:401min1506 km21316min
TNMTiruvannamalai04:1804:202min1537 km11313min
TRKTirukoilur04:4904:501min1570 km11315min
VMVillupuram Jn06:1006:2010min1604 km413On Time
PDYPuducherry07:15ends-1642 km313On Time

Puducherry Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
8
Source
Kalyan Jn
45 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
5
3min
Karjat
91 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
3min
Pune Jn
183 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
5min
Satara
328 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
3min
Karad
387 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
455 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
3min
Miraj Jn
462 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
5min
Kudachi
495 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
2
1min
Ghatprabha
542 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
BELAGAVI
600 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Khanapur
625 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
1
1min
Londa Jn
651 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
2min
Alnavar Jn
684 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
1
1min
Dharwar
721 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
741 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
3
10min
Mmailara Haveri
816 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
3
2min
Ranibennur
849 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
2min
Harihar
871 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
885 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
999 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Kadur
1005 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
1045 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
5min
Tiptur
1070 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
2min
Tumakuru
1141 km
19:36
19:25
19:38
19:27
11min
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1205 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
20min
Banaswadi
1219 km
22:04
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
1226 km
22:23
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
1282 km
23:08
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
4
2min
Jolarpettai
1360 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
1444 km
02:30
02:15
02:40
02:40
15min
5
10min
Vellore Cant
1454 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Arni Road
1489 km
03:34
03:33
03:35
03:34
1min
1
1min
Polur
1506 km
03:48
03:39
03:49
03:40
9min
2
1min
Tiruvannamalai
1537 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Tirukoilur
1570 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
1604 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
10min
Puducherry
1642 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry Exp 11005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp - 11005 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train Information

Puducherry Exp (11005) train runs from Dadar to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1642 km. The fare classes on 11005 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mumbai to puducherry Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to puducherry