Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:30
Dadar
33hr 45min
36 Stops
PDY
07:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry Exp 11005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puducherry Exp 11005. Check Puducherry Exp 11005 seat availability from Dadar station to Puducherry station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
2S
INR370
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sun
Stops36
Duration33hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puducherry Exp 11005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11005 Puducherry Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:30-0711-
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min45 km511-
KJTKarjat22:5723:003min91 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:5501:005min183 km212-
STRSatara03:5203:553min328 km112-
KRDKarad04:4704:503min387 km112-
SLISangli05:5706:003min455 km312-
MRJMiraj Jn06:4006:455min462 km312-
KUDKudachi07:0907:101min495 km112-
GPBGhatprabha07:5307:552min542 km112-
BGMBelagavi09:0009:055min600 km212-
KNPKhanapur09:3209:331min625 km-12-
LDLonda Jn10:1010:122min651 km212-
LWRAlnavar Jn10:5210:531min684 km112-
DWRDharwar11:3611:382min721 km112-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:3512:4510min741 km112-
HVRMmailara Haveri13:4313:452min816 km212-
RNRRanibennur14:1314:152min849 km212-
HRRHarihar14:3514:372min871 km212-
DVGDavangere14:5314:552min885 km112-
RRBBirur Jn16:1316:152min999 km112-
DRUKadur16:2516:272min1005 km112-
ASKArsikere Jn17:0517:105min1045 km112-
TTRTiptur17:3017:322min1070 km212-
TKTumakuru19:2519:272min1141 km212-
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:2021:4020min1205 km112-
BANDBanaswadi22:0622:071min1219 km112-
KJMKrishnarajapurm22:2522:272min1226 km212-
BWTBangarapet23:1023:122min1282 km412-
JTJJolarpettai01:0301:052min1360 km213-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:1502:4025min1444 km-13-
VLRVellore Cant02:5803:002min1454 km213-
PRLPolur03:3903:401min1506 km113-
TNMTiruvannamalai04:1804:202min1537 km113-
TRKTirukoilur04:4904:501min1570 km113-
VMVillupuram Jn06:1006:2010min1604 km-13-
PDYPuducherry07:15ends-1642 km313-

Puducherry Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Arsikere Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
On Time
8
Source
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:27
22:07
22:10
On Time
5
-
Karjat
89 km
23:32
22:57
23:45
23:00
45min
1
13min
Pune Jn
180 km
01:17
00:55
01:33
01:00
33min
2
16min
Satara
325 km
03:58
03:52
04:21
03:55
26min
1
23min
Karad
384 km
05:14
04:47
05:18
04:50
28min
1
4min
Sangli
452 km
06:26
05:57
06:00
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
459 km
06:43
06:40
07:05
06:45
20min
1
22min
Kudachi
492 km
07:56
07:09
08:00
07:10
50min
2
4min
Ghatprabha
539 km
08:35
07:53
08:43
07:55
48min
1
8min
BELAGAVI
597 km
09:31
09:00
09:51
09:05
46min
2
20min
Khanapur
623 km
10:18
09:32
10:25
09:33
52min
1
7min
Londa Jn
648 km
10:55
10:10
10:12
On Time
1
-
Alnavar Jn
682 km
11:50
10:52
11:53
10:53
1hr
1
3min
Dharwar
719 km
12:26
11:36
12:32
11:38
54min
1
6min
Sss Hubballi Jn
739 km
13:13
12:35
13:26
12:45
41min
3
13min
Mmailara Haveri
814 km
14:48
13:43
14:57
13:45
1hr 12min
1
9min
Ranibennur
847 km
15:37
14:13
15:39
14:15
1hr 24min
3
2min
Harihar
870 km
15:56
14:35
15:59
14:37
1hr 22min
3
3min
Davangere
883 km
16:09
14:53
16:15
14:55
1hr 20min
2
6min
Birur Jn
998 km
17:32
16:13
17:34
16:15
1hr 19min
1
2min
Kadur
1004 km
17:50
16:25
17:57
16:27
1hr 30min
1
7min
Arsikere Jn
1043 km
18:25
17:05
18:29
17:10
1hr 20min
1
4min
Tiptur
1068 km
18:47
17:30
18:49
17:32
1hr 17min
2
2min
Tumakuru
1139 km
19:39
19:25
19:53
19:27
14min
2
14min
Yesvantpur Jn
1203 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
20min
Banaswadi
1218 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
1224 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
1280 km
23:12
23:10
23:16
23:12
2min
4
4min
Jolarpettai
1355 km
01:03
01:03
01:11
01:05
On Time
5
8min
Katpadi Jn
1440 km
02:18
02:15
02:49
02:40
3min
5
31min
Vellore Cant
1449 km
02:58
02:58
03:04
03:00
On Time
2
6min
Polur
1501 km
03:47
03:39
03:51
03:40
8min
1
4min
Tiruvannamalai
1533 km
04:18
04:18
04:26
04:20
On Time
1
8min
Tirukoilur
1567 km
04:57
04:49
05:02
04:50
8min
1
5min
Villupuram Jn
1600 km
05:48
06:10
06:17
06:20
On Time
-
29min
Puducherry
1638 km
06:48
07:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry Exp 11005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp - 11005 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuducherry Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train Information

Puducherry Exp (11005) train runs from Dadar to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1642 km. The fare classes on 11005 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puducherry Exp 11005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it s an awesome well maintained train with a good experience of journey
i don't even remember when this train was on right time i travel regularly this train end to end
i booked the tickets but i didn't received any cancellation mail or info very bad service
very very bad train.. please don't travel this train..
furrtgjffiyog8f gi dufufu is y tty
maintenance is good can be improved still
need to improve on maintenance
good train and very comfortable for travelling
call me help 9602917718 gjggjffjjfjffjj
Cleanliness is ok. Food service not so good. Train running late by almost 2hrs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to puducherry Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to puducherry