Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

11301 Udyan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:10
C Shivaji Mah T
23hr 40min
33 Stops
SBC
07:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11301 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
January 2022
Mon, 17 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
26min
Tue, 18 Jan
AVL 0006
26min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 0007
26min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 0004
26min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0007
26min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0006
26min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0006
17hr 28min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0007
17hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CSMT
-
-
-

11301 Schedule & Time Table

Check Udyan Express - 11301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udyan Express 11301 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Udyan Express 11301 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Udyan Express train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udyan Express - 11301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udyan Express has the longest halt time at Pune Jn,Daund Jn,Solapur Jn,Kalaburagi,Wadi,Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Udyan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:10-0-11-
DRDadar08:2208:253min9 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn09:0209:053min54 km-11-
LNLLonavala10:3310:352min128 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn11:4011:455min192 km-11-
URIUruli12:1412:151min221 km-11-
DDDaund Jn12:5513:005min268 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi14:3314:352min377 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn15:4015:455min455 km-11-
AKORAkalkot Road16:1816:202min491 km-11-
DUDDudhani16:4816:502min519 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road17:1317:152min542 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi17:4517:505min568 km-11-
SDBShahabad18:3818:402min595 km-11-
WADIWadi19:2519:305min605 km-11-
NWNalwar19:4119:421min619 km-11-
YGYadgir20:0420:051min644 km-11-
SADPSaidapur20:1920:201min667 km-11-
KSNKrishna20:3920:401min687 km-11-
RCRaichur21:1821:202min713 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd21:4421:451min741 km-11-
ADAdoni22:1922:201min782 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:5523:005min833 km-11-
ATPAnantapur01:4801:502min919 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:1803:202min953 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam03:5003:522min986 km-12-
PKDPenukonda04:1004:111min1006 km-12-
HUPHindupur04:4404:462min1043 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur05:0905:112min1066 km-12-
DBUDodballapur05:4505:461min1106 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn06:2606:271min1126 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East07:1007:111min1146 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant07:2007:222min1149 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:50ends-1153 km-12-

11301 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 09:07
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:25
08:22
08:26
08:25
1min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:04
09:02
09:07
09:05
2min
-
3min
Lonavala
125 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
218 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
265 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Akalkot Road
487 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
515 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
538 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
564 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
591 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
601 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
615 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
640 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
663 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
684 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
779 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
899 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
932 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
965 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
986 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
1023 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1046 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
1086 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1107 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
1127 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1129 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
1134 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 11301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Udyan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Express (11301) Train

Udyan Express (11301) runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11301 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
379 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
bhikhari bhare pade hai. 2-2 min mei koi ruppee maang ne aa jaata hai. 5 min sooya tha muskil se fir ek hizda aake maangne laga. railway authorities ko koi ghanta farak nahi padta, jisko bheek maangene aana hai aa jao
Should clean coach within 1hours. S1o coach basin leaking
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW