Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Udyan Express 11301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:10
C Shivaji Mah T
21hr 50min
33 Stops
SBC
06:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Express 11301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udyan Express 11301. Check Udyan Express 11301 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
3E
SL
INR505
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration21hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udyan Express 11301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11301 Udyan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:10-01711On Time
DRDadar08:2208:253min9 km4114min
KYNKalyan Jn09:0209:053min54 km4117min
LNLLonavala10:3310:352min128 km3118min
PUNEPune Jn11:4011:455min192 km1118min
URIUruli12:1312:152min221 km21115min
DDDaund Jn12:5513:005min268 km21116min
KWVKurduvadi14:2314:252min377 km31116min
SURSolapur Jn15:3515:405min455 km11113min
AKORAkalkot Road16:1116:132min491 km11121min
DUDDudhani16:3516:372min519 km11124min
GURGanagapur Road16:5817:002min542 km21122min
KLBGKalaburagi17:3017:355min568 km11121min
SDBShahabad17:5818:002min595 km21122min
WADIWadi18:3018:355min605 km21110min
NWNalwar18:4918:501min619 km21112min
YGYadgir19:0919:101min644 km11115min
SADPSaidapur19:2919:301min667 km11117min
KSNKrishna19:4919:501min687 km11122min
RCRaichur20:1320:152min713 km11119min
MALMManthralayam Rd20:4420:451min741 km11128min
ADAdoni21:1921:201min782 km11122min
GTLGuntakal Jn22:3022:355min833 km31120min
ATPAnantapur23:2823:302min919 km41115min
DMMDharmavaram Jn00:5801:002min953 km31211min
SSPNSai P Nilayam01:2801:302min986 km112On Time
PKDPenukonda01:5201:531min1006 km11226min
HUPHindupur02:2202:242min1043 km31211min
GBDGauribidanur02:4302:452min1066 km212On Time
DBUDodballapur03:1903:201min1106 km3126min
YNKYelhanka Jn04:3904:401min1126 km112On Time
BNCEBengaluru East05:0705:081min1146 km1122min
BNCBengaluru Cant05:1505:172min1149 km1126min
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:00ends-1153 km3122min

Udyan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Dadar at 08:29
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:29
08:22
08:25
7min
4
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
09:09
09:02
09:15
09:05
7min
4
3min
Lonavala
128 km
10:39
10:33
10:43
10:35
6min
3
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
11:40
11:40
11:54
11:45
On Time
1
5min
Uruli
221 km
12:25
12:13
12:29
12:15
12min
2
2min
Daund Jn
268 km
13:08
12:55
13:13
13:00
13min
2
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
14:27
14:23
14:33
14:25
4min
3
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
15:41
15:35
15:50
15:40
6min
1
5min
Akalkot Road
491 km
16:26
16:11
16:31
16:13
15min
1
2min
Dudhani
519 km
16:54
16:35
16:59
16:37
19min
1
2min
Ganagapur Road
542 km
17:17
16:58
17:22
17:00
19min
2
2min
Kalaburagi
568 km
17:46
17:30
17:54
17:35
16min
1
5min
Shahabad
595 km
18:15
17:58
18:21
18:00
17min
2
2min
Wadi
605 km
18:32
18:30
18:40
18:35
2min
2
5min
Nalwar
619 km
18:56
18:49
18:59
18:50
7min
2
1min
Yadgir
644 km
19:16
19:09
19:22
19:10
7min
1
1min
Saidapur
667 km
19:41
19:29
19:45
19:30
12min
1
1min
Krishna
687 km
20:03
19:49
20:10
19:50
14min
1
1min
Raichur
713 km
20:46
20:13
20:52
20:15
33min
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
741 km
21:12
20:44
21:15
20:45
28min
1
1min
Adoni
782 km
21:47
21:19
21:51
21:20
28min
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
833 km
22:46
22:30
23:04
22:35
16min
3
5min
Anantapur
919 km
00:09
23:28
00:13
23:30
41min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
953 km
00:58
00:58
01:04
01:00
On Time
3
2min
Sai P Nilayam
986 km
01:34
01:28
01:43
01:30
6min
1
2min
Penukonda
1006 km
02:14
01:52
02:17
01:53
22min
1
1min
Hindupur
1043 km
02:51
02:22
02:55
02:24
29min
3
2min
Gauribidanur
1066 km
03:14
02:43
03:18
02:45
31min
2
2min
Dodballapur
1106 km
03:56
03:19
04:01
03:20
37min
3
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1126 km
04:39
04:39
04:46
04:40
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
1146 km
05:20
05:07
05:24
05:08
13min
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1149 km
05:36
05:15
05:43
05:17
21min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
1153 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Express 11301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 11301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
M2
M1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Udyan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Express 11301 Train Information

Udyan Express (11301) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 11301 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.