Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Udyan Express 11301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:10
C Shivaji Mah T
23hr 40min
33 Stops
SBC
07:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udyan Express 11301 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
13min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
13min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
13min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
13min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
13min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
13min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 004
5hr 43min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 003
5hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CSMT
-
-
-

Udyan Express 11301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11301 Udyan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:10-0-11-
DRDadar08:2208:253min9 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn09:0209:053min54 km511-
LNLLonavala10:3310:352min128 km111-
PUNEPune Jn11:4011:455min192 km311-
URIUruli12:1412:151min221 km211-
DDDaund Jn12:5513:005min268 km511-
KWVKurduvadi14:3314:352min377 km311-
SURSolapur Jn15:4015:455min455 km111-
AKORAkalkot Road16:1816:202min491 km111-
DUDDudhani16:4816:502min519 km111-
GURGanagapur Road17:1317:152min542 km111-
KLBGKalaburagi17:4517:505min568 km111-
SDBShahabad18:3818:402min595 km211-
WADIWadi19:2519:305min605 km311-
NWNalwar19:4119:421min619 km111-
YGYadgir20:0420:051min644 km111-
SADPSaidapur20:1920:201min667 km111-
KSNKrishna20:3920:401min687 km111-
RCRaichur21:1821:202min713 km111-
MALMManthralayam Rd21:4421:451min741 km211-
ADAdoni22:1922:201min782 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:5523:005min833 km611-
ATPAnantapur01:4801:502min919 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:1803:202min953 km212-
SSPNSai P Nilayam03:5003:522min986 km112-
PKDPenukonda04:1004:111min1006 km112-
HUPHindupur04:4404:462min1043 km112-
GBDGauribidanur05:0905:112min1066 km112-
DBUDodballapur05:4505:461min1106 km112-
YNKYelhanka Jn06:2606:271min1126 km112-
BNCEBengaluru East07:1007:111min1146 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant07:2007:222min1149 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:50ends-1153 km412-

Udyan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
125 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
218 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
265 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Akalkot Road
487 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Dudhani
515 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
538 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
564 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
591 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
601 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
615 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
640 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
663 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Krishna
684 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
779 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
899 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
932 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
965 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
986 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
1023 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
1046 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
1086 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
1107 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
1127 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
1129 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
1134 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udyan Express 11301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 11301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
M2
M1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Udyan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdyan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udyan Express 11301 Train Information

Udyan Express (11301) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 11301 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udyan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udyan Express 11301 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
478 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
over crowded,no cleanliness,a railway police must be in the compartment,people sleep in the passage, kindly provide better service
very dirty train. very poor condition. no flush in sandash. no spray pump.Only Indian sandash. will never prefer to travel by this train no
train not on time arrive also not depantuyon time
Train is always late Maintenance is not good Cleanliness is not good
very very pathetic. very late and no cleaning at all 🤮🤮🤮🤮
Currently in the train, running 4 hours late
train breaking system is very horrible
Goodbye welcome to the office today as well in the state
I have travelled on 1AC on Udayan express. PROS: Train is on time when it reached the destination. Cons: 1. First class doesn't look like a 1st class. Even the power plugs are not working. 2. I was at the Couple and upper birth. There is no hand holder to go up. 3. The lower birth person need to put his mobile in my upper birth to keep his mobile charging. Are they really calling it as a 1st class coach? 4. Bad smelling toilets. I am not sure whether its because of people or because of the maintenance workers. However, its hard to use toilets. 5. There is a food holder for the lower birth person. There is no food holder for upper birth person. What kind of design is it? I think this is a common issue in every train. Kind request to IRCTC : Please at least keep the 1st AC as "1st AC".
UDYAN EXPRESS ,VERY UNSAFE ,FROM SECURITY POINT OF VIEW BCOZ ,INVALID TICKET HOLDERS ARE FREELY TRAVELLING IN TWO TIER AC COACHES ,TCs never objects ,Please calrify wthether the Vendors,Beggers ,Ordinary pass holders are eligible to travel in AC coaches , Passengers were coming from Lonavala,PUNE, Dound,Sholapur GULBARGA,wadj,Raichur upto 12 midnight the Pass holders are freely travelling in Udyan Express, pl confirm the Complaint by sending the Vigilance squad ,since we pay huge amount to travel in AC 2 Tier,but getting the worst experience of as if travelking in ordinary unreserved General Compartment my travel date was on 15/06/2022 from Kalyan to Bengalore .Veppur M Pandian.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW