Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
16:00
Panvel
16hr 45min
15 Stops
NED
08:45
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnvl Ned Express 17613. Check Pnvl Ned Express 17613 seat availability from Panvel station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
PNVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17613 Pnvl Ned Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panvel station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panvel and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts16:00-0-11-
KJTKarjat16:4816:502min29 km211-
LNLLonavala17:4117:432min57 km-11-
TGNTalegaon18:0918:101min86 km111-
CCHChinchvad18:2918:301min104 km211-
PUNEPune Jn19:2519:305min121 km611-
DDDaund Jn20:5020:555min196 km211-
KWVKurduvadi22:4522:505min305 km-11-
UMDUsmanabad00:1700:203min379 km112-
LURLatur02:1502:205min458 km112-
LTRRLatur Road03:1003:3020min491 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath05:3005:5020min554 km-12-
GNHGangakher06:1506:161min584 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn06:5006:522min618 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn07:2807:302min646 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded08:45ends-677 km-12-

Pnvl Ned Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Panvel at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Karjat
28 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
56 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
85 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
103 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
119 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
195 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
303 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
376 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Latur
455 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Latur Road
488 km
03:10
03:10
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
20min
Parli Vaijnath
551 km
05:30
05:30
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
20min
Gangakher
581 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
615 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
644 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
674 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnvl Ned Express - 17613 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnvl Ned Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnvl Ned Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Train Information

Pnvl Ned Express (17613) train runs from Panvel to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 677 km. The fare classes on 17613 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Ned Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Ned Express 17613 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पनवेल नांदेड ही गाडी प्रवाश्यांना महाराष्ट्रातील प्रमुख दोन शहरांना जोडली गेलेली आहे... गावाकडून कामासाठी येणारे छोटे कुटुंबातील प्रवाशांना सोयीस्कर आहे...
need some improvement in cleanliness and timings
timing is to good i love it
खुपचं सुंदर अनुभव शि.भ.प.रतिकांतआप्पा स्वामी तोंडारकर
i photo kakhonoikkfhv hii gviivnn
That train and its timing is good but it take too much waiting time in latur and parli for an hour that the boaring part of train..otherwise the train is been awesome
it was very good train for pune travellers but unfortunately seating reservation coach has been deleted from train, bad news for pune travellers.
That train and its timing is good but it take too much waiting time in latur and parli for an hour that the boaring part of train..otherwise the train is been awesome
That train and its timing is good but it take too much waiting time in latur and parli for an hour that the boaring part of train..otherwise the train is been awesome
It's a good train 🚂 as timing, cleanliness and family friend
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW