Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:20
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 35min
10 Stops
GDG
11:55
Gadag Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL6
35min
Fri, 20 May
WL5
86% Chances
35min
Sat, 21 May
WL2
94% Chances
35min
Sun, 22 May
WL2
95% Chances
35min
Mon, 23 May
WL4
94% Chances
35min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
95% Chances
35min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 14min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
95% Chances
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
GDG
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Csmt Gadag Exp - 11139 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gadag Jn, 7 days. The Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Gadag Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Gadag Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Gadag Exp - 11139 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Gadag Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayapura, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Csmt Gadag Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:20-0-11-
DRDadar21:3021:333min9 km-11-
TNAThane21:5321:552min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:1222:153min54 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:0501:105min192 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi03:5303:552min377 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn05:1505:205min455 km-12-
BJPVijayapura07:2507:3510min564 km-12-
BGKBagalkot09:2809:302min661 km-12-
BDMBadami09:5409:551min687 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn11:55ends-755 km-12-

Csmt Gadag Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:30
21:30
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
189 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Vijayapura
561 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bagalkot
658 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
685 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
752 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Gadag Exp - 11139 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
HA1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Csmt Gadag Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Gadag Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Train Information

Csmt Gadag Exp (11139) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gadag Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 755 km. The fare classes on 11139 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Gadag Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Gadag Exp 11139 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is nice to travel from Solapur to Mumbai or Gadag
I hate ixigo apps.. 🙏👎
good connectivity on time.
nice to meet in our train exlent for this train
superbbbb train 🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃
hmm good fast train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃😊😊😊
Always on time and convenient.
super 💖😘 train should be super fast and thnxs to gadag express
nice train enjoyed journey
It's my request to all, that please don't go to this train especially when you are with your family. If u are travelling single then its fine.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW