Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11029 Koyna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11029 Koyna Express train live running status. 11029 Koyna Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11029 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 11029 Koyna Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 08:40. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 20:05. The total distance covered by Koyna Express is 515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koyna Express - 11029.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 23hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Neral
84 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
125 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
155 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
173 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
183 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivajinagar
187 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jejuri
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Nira
274 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
281 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
309 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Satara
334 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
345 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
356 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Masur
379 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
385 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
393 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
428 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
442 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
461 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
468 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Jayasingpur
480 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
495 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
C Shahumharaj T
515 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koyna Express 11029 train running or not?

A. Koyna Express 11029 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koyna Express 11029 train now?

A. Check the location of Koyna Express 11029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koyna Express 11029 train?

A. The last stop for Koyna Express 11029 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 20:05