Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11029 Koyna Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11029 Koyna Express train live running status. 11029 Koyna Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11029 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 11029 Koyna Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 08:40. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 20:10. The total distance covered by Koyna Express is 518 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koyna Express - 11029.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
12
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
10
2min
Thane
34 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
4
2min
Neral
87 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
Lonavala
128 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
2min
Talegaon
158 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Chinchvad
176 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
2min
Khadki
186 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Shivajinagar
190 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
3
5min
Jejuri
250 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Nira
277 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
2min
Lonand
284 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
2min
Wathar
311 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
2min
Satara
337 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
3min
Koregaon
348 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
1min
Rahimatpur
358 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
Targaon
369 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
Masur
382 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Shirravde
387 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Karad
396 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
2
3min
Kirloskarvadi
431 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Bhilavdi
444 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Sangli
464 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Miraj Jn
471 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
3
3min
Jayasingpur
483 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Hatkanagale
497 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
518 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koyna Express 11029 train running or not?

A. Koyna Express 11029 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koyna Express 11029 train now?

A. Check the location of Koyna Express 11029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koyna Express 11029 train?

A. The last stop for Koyna Express 11029 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 20:10