Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Koyna Express 11029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:40
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 30min
28 Stops
KOP
20:10
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koyna Express 11029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koyna Express 11029. Check Koyna Express 11029 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to C Shahumharaj T station.

1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koyna Express 11029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11029 Koyna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:40-01311On Time
DRDadar08:5008:522min9 km4111min
TNAThane09:1309:152min34 km5111min
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min54 km41111min
NRLNeral10:0710:081min87 km11111min
LNLLonavala11:0811:102min128 km1116min
TGNTalegaon11:3311:352min158 km3119min
CCHChinchvad11:5311:552min176 km1117min
KKKhadki12:0812:102min186 km3117min
SVJRShivajinagar12:1612:182min190 km1118min
PUNEPune Jn12:3512:405min192 km2112min
JJRJejuri13:3813:402min250 km21113min
NIRANira14:0814:102min277 km11114min
LNNLonand14:2314:252min284 km31113min
WTRWathar14:5815:002min311 km11120min
STRSatara15:5716:003min337 km211On Time
KRGKoregaon16:1416:151min348 km1116min
RMPRahimatpur16:2416:251min358 km11112min
TAZTargaon16:3416:351min369 km111On Time
MSRMasur16:4416:451min382 km11117min
SIWShirravde16:5416:551min387 km11117min
KRDKarad17:0717:103min396 km11116min
KOVKirloskarvadi17:3917:401min431 km11118min
BVQBhilavdi17:5417:551min444 km21119min
SLISangli18:1818:202min464 km11126min
MRJMiraj Jn18:4218:453min471 km41123min
JSPJayasingpur18:5919:001min483 km11126min
HTKHatkanagale19:1419:151min497 km11128min
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:10ends-518 km11110min

Koyna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
On Time
Reached C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 20:09
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
13
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:55
08:50
08:57
08:52
5min
4
2min
Thane
34 km
09:25
09:13
09:28
09:15
13min
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
09:44
09:33
09:53
09:35
18min
4
2min
Neral
87 km
10:19
10:07
10:26
10:08
18min
1
1min
Lonavala
128 km
11:16
11:08
11:23
11:10
13min
1
2min
Talegaon
158 km
11:46
11:33
11:51
11:35
16min
3
2min
Chinchvad
176 km
12:04
11:53
12:10
11:55
15min
1
2min
Khadki
186 km
12:21
12:08
12:28
12:10
18min
3
2min
Shivajinagar
190 km
12:31
12:16
12:37
12:18
19min
1
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
12:42
12:35
13:02
12:40
22min
2
5min
Jejuri
250 km
14:00
13:38
14:04
13:40
24min
2
2min
Nira
277 km
14:36
14:08
14:43
14:10
33min
1
2min
Lonand
284 km
14:45
14:23
14:51
14:25
26min
3
2min
Wathar
311 km
15:20
14:58
15:30
15:00
30min
1
2min
Satara
337 km
15:52
15:57
16:19
16:00
19min
2
3min
Koregaon
348 km
16:27
16:14
16:28
16:15
13min
1
1min
Rahimatpur
358 km
16:35
16:24
16:49
16:25
24min
1
1min
Targaon
369 km
16:56
16:34
16:57
16:35
22min
1
1min
Masur
382 km
17:13
16:44
17:18
16:45
33min
1
1min
Shirravde
387 km
17:28
16:54
17:29
16:55
34min
1
1min
Karad
396 km
17:47
17:07
17:53
17:10
43min
1
3min
Kirloskarvadi
431 km
18:19
17:39
18:23
17:40
43min
1
1min
Bhilavdi
444 km
18:34
17:54
18:40
17:55
45min
2
1min
Sangli
464 km
18:56
18:18
19:01
18:20
41min
1
2min
Miraj Jn
471 km
19:17
18:42
19:20
18:45
35min
4
3min
Jayasingpur
483 km
19:31
18:59
19:33
19:00
33min
1
1min
Hatkanagale
497 km
19:45
19:14
19:49
19:15
34min
1
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
518 km
20:09
20:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Koyna Express 11029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11029 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
C2
C1
B2
B1
HA1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express 11029 Train Information

Koyna Express (11029) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 11029 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koyna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.