more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

11029

Koyna Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:40
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 45min
33 Stops
KOP
20:25
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 11029 - Koyna Express

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
January 2021
Sat, 23 Jan
NA
Sun, 24 Jan
NA
Mon, 25 Jan
NA
Tue, 26 Jan
NA
Wed, 27 Jan
NA
Thu, 28 Jan
NA
Fri, 29 Jan
NA
Sat, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-

Koyna Express Schedule

11029 - Koyna Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days of the week. The 11029 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11029 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Koyna Express - 11029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Koyna Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:40-0811On Time
DRDadar08:5108:532min9 km411On Time
TNAThane09:1809:202min33 km511On Time
KYNKalyan Jn09:3209:353min52 km411On Time
NRLNeral10:0410:051min85 km111On Time
KJTKarjat10:1510:205min98 km111On Time
KADKhandala10:5911:001min122 km111On Time
LNLLonavala11:0711:103min126 km111On Time
TGNTalegaon11:3911:401min155 km111On Time
CCHChinchvad11:5912:001min173 km211On Time
KKKhadki12:0912:101min184 km111On Time
SVJRShivajinagar12:1912:201min187 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn12:4012:455min190 km111On Time
JJRJejuri13:4913:501min248 km111On Time
NIRANira14:2314:252min274 km111On Time
LNNLonand14:3414:351min282 km111On Time
WTRWathar15:1415:151min309 km111On Time
STRSatara15:5716:003min335 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon16:1416:151min346 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur16:2416:251min356 km111On Time
TAZTargaon16:3916:401min367 km111On Time
MSRMasur16:5416:551min380 km111On Time
SIWShirravde17:0417:051min385 km111On Time
KRDKarad17:2217:253min394 km111On Time
TKRTakari17:5417:551min421 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi18:0918:101min429 km-11On Time
BVQBhilavdi18:2418:251min442 km111On Time
SLISangli18:4218:453min462 km311On Time
MRJMiraj Jn19:0519:105min469 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur19:2419:251min481 km211On Time
HTKHatkanagale19:3919:401min495 km111On Time
RKDRukadi19:4919:501min502 km111On Time
VVValivade19:5920:001min509 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:25ends-516 km211On Time

Koyna Express - 11029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koyna Express - 11029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Yesterday
22-01-2021
Today
23-01-2021
Tomorrow
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
8
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
4
2min
Thane
33 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
09:32
09:35
Cancelled
4
3min
Neral
86 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Karjat
100 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Khandala
124 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Lonavala
128 km
11:07
11:10
Cancelled
1
3min
Talegaon
157 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Chinchvad
175 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Khadki
185 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Shivajinagar
189 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Pune Jn
192 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Ghorpuri
194 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Jejuri
250 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Nira
276 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Lonand
284 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Wathar
311 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Satara
337 km
15:57
16:00
Cancelled
1
3min
Koregaon
348 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Rahimatpur
358 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Targaon
369 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Masur
381 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Shirravde
387 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Karad
395 km
17:22
17:25
Cancelled
1
3min
Takari
422 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Kirloskarvadi
430 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhilavdi
444 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Sangli
463 km
18:42
18:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Miraj Jn
470 km
19:05
19:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Jayasingpur
482 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Hatkanagale
497 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Rukadi
504 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Valivade
511 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
518 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Koyna Express

Koyna Express - 11029 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C2
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11029

11029 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T mail express train and covers a distance of about 516 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Kolhapur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Koyna Express

3.2
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good good
RTKGKDTKKXDKGMCNWFICNGMDKDNYKCNFMGJVNCMCNFNXCJFJBCJFBFBHFJFBFIDBFBJDGHIDHFBRNRGJFJFBGNFNXNWKCND FNFOBFJF FNFCHJDNFJFJXNFBFJJD BCKJDFJCJEJCDJDCJDJSXJNCXJJDNDNFJFJDJEBFFJDIFBODJSDJXDOFKJCDKGPKXFNCKHDJCCNHVJJDFKDKSKWKKKCQKDCJCJCNFMKCNFKVF.FJJCNDNDNCNSJFJNFNCNXNCCNNFNFVNCNFNFNFJRJIRNJRGKVCJFKBFJFJFKCHDJCBWJIBJFKDKNFKDNJDCBNDRJDJRNGCMFNDMNFNFNFNFNFNF DDNCNCNCDKBRKTKTNT KJCMCCJJFGJ. KDCJCJXJCJXJFKXJJEVXJRJCJJVDJJTJGGJFJFJGKEKCKDKEKKCDNCJFKFBKVHFKFKTJFVI.JGKDKDJ .BKKFJVKKKVKFVJFIGKJ.JGJFVJJVJJVKVIJDIRVI.JFJFDDJCIJEGH.JDJCDJCJJWJG.JDJDJEIIXFJRICIDJDXJJ.IXDEJ.IFDURJFJ.IFFUGIJVSI.JGIDICSIFII KJFII IFFIJ.KFKFIFFIFIFJBIBFIK PMKM.IGOCKBBO.IK OCFOI . OKCKRRKKK.KFFIBII .KIDCIKFNYJCCDJIDCJXJJCXDMJFJFFNFJFJFNDJRJTTJRJ2FJEJJDJDDJKRJKE4FNENNDNCXJJ.BOOFOFI
Please skip some Station Like Rahimatpur or Koregaon and Masur or Targaon and Shiravade.
jorrny to pune i can helph me iam ranjit jack
I always travel koyna express my family my friends and lots of relative Epic koyna express thanks not Indian railway
IF U WANTS TO SEE BEAUTIFUL SCENERY OF LONAVALA KHANDALA PUNE CITY AND BEAUTIFUL FARMS OF MAHARASHTRA. THEN TRAVEL BY THIS TRAIN. SPEED IS AVERAGE
awsome gods jajajhahahajjssjsjsjs
कोयना ची वेळ १५.५५ ला पुणे येथे असून मी ऑनलाईन बुकींग केली आहे या मध्ये वेळ १२.४५ अशी आहे म्हणून मी बुकींग केली आहे माझी फसवणूक झाली आहे..
ixigo please check timing of this train it's not matching with source station timing delay by 4hours . actual departure timing is 15:55
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW