Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Koyna Express 11029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:40
C Shivaji Mah T
8hr 40min
27 Stops
KOP
20:05
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koyna Express 11029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koyna Express 11029. Check Koyna Express 11029 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
54min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
54min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
54min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 001
54min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
54min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 001
54min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
5hr 8min
Thu, 16 Feb
AVL 0003
7hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koyna Express 11029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11029 Koyna Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:40-0811
DRDadar08:5008:522min9 km4114min
TNAThane09:1309:152min33 km5116min
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min52 km4119min
NRLNeral10:0710:081min85 km11110min
LNLLonavala11:0811:102min126 km1119min
TGNTalegaon11:3311:352min155 km11114min
CCHChinchvad11:5311:552min173 km21112min
KKKhadki12:0812:102min184 km11110min
SVJRShivajinagar12:1612:182min187 km21111min
PUNEPune Jn12:3512:405min190 km-117min
JJRJejuri13:3813:402min248 km11118min
NIRANira14:0814:102min274 km11119min
LNNLonand14:2314:252min282 km11121min
WTRWathar14:5015:0010min309 km11130min
STRSatara15:5716:003min335 km1116min
KRGKoregaon16:1416:151min346 km1112min
RMPRahimatpur16:2416:251min356 km11113min
MSRMasur16:4416:451min380 km11127min
SIWShirravde16:5416:551min385 km11127min
KRDKarad17:0717:103min394 km11127min
KOVKirloskarvadi17:3917:401min429 km-1128min
BVQBhilavdi17:5417:551min442 km11129min
SLISangli18:1718:203min462 km31132min
MRJMiraj Jn18:4218:453min469 km11129min
JSPJayasingpur18:5919:001min481 km21132min
HTKHatkanagale19:1419:151min495 km11132min
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:05ends-516 km21113min

Koyna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Neral
84 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
125 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
155 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
173 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
183 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivajinagar
187 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jejuri
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Nira
274 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
281 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
309 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Satara
334 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
345 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
356 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Masur
379 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
385 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
393 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
428 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
442 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
461 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
468 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Jayasingpur
480 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
495 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
515 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koyna Express 11029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11029 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
C2
C1
B2
B1
HA1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express 11029 Train Information

Koyna Express (11029) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 516 km. The fare classes on 11029 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koyna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koyna Express 11029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food not on time i am waiting for food 3hr ago
without booking passanger disturbing to booked passanger care about this and hope change'will keep soon ? booaring and poor quality 🙂
trein tolet not clean....
nicevuv6hufujgyhhfjrd vugubhuvhi
their is no pentry staff all the vendor who serve food have no id card and they provide very bad food in higher price then normal irctc please look into it its koyna express 11029
Good train for travel pune satara
need more time to time cleaning in ac coaches and food quality dull
the train has no use as always late very irritating train time consuming train as per required time
बुकिंग करके भी बोगी मे बिना वजह भीड़
achha hay very helpful app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW