Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

11029 Koyna Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:40
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 20min
27 Stops
KOP
20:00
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11029 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
NOT AVL
44min
Fri, 21 Jan
WL 64
24% Chances
24min
Sat, 22 Jan
WL 97
3% Chances
24min
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0314
10min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0355
5min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0373
5min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0401
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
CSMT
-
-
-

11029 Schedule & Time Table

Check Koyna Express - 11029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koyna Express 11029 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Koyna Express 11029 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Koyna Express train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koyna Express - 11029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koyna Express has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Koyna Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:40-0-11-
DRDadar08:5008:522min9 km-11-
TNAThane09:1309:152min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min54 km-11-
NRLNeral10:0710:081min87 km-11-
LNLLonavala11:0811:102min128 km-11-
TGNTalegaon11:3311:352min158 km-11-
CCHChinchvad11:5311:552min176 km-11-
KKKhadki12:0812:102min186 km-11-
SVJRShivajinagar12:1612:182min190 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn12:3512:405min192 km-11-
JJRJejuri13:4313:452min250 km-11-
NIRANira14:1814:202min277 km-11-
LNNLonand14:3314:352min284 km-11-
WTRWathar15:1315:152min311 km-11-
STRSatara15:5716:003min337 km-11-
KRGKoregaon16:1416:151min348 km-11-
RMPRahimatpur16:2416:251min358 km-11-
MSRMasur16:4416:451min382 km-11-
SIWShirravde16:5416:551min387 km-11-
KRDKarad17:0717:103min396 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi17:4417:451min431 km-11-
BVQBhilavdi17:5918:001min444 km-11-
SLISangli18:1718:203min464 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn18:4718:503min471 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur19:0419:051min483 km-11-
HTKHatkanagale19:1919:201min498 km-11-
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:00ends-518 km-11-

11029 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Neral
84 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
125 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
155 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
173 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
183 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivajinagar
187 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jejuri
247 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Nira
274 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
281 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
309 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Satara
334 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
345 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
356 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Masur
379 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
385 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
393 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
428 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
442 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
461 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
468 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Jayasingpur
480 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
495 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
515 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11029 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
C2
C1
B1
S3
S2
S1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL1
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express (11029) Train

Koyna Express (11029) runs from C Shivaji Mah T to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good morning ji the most important
very slow train ... west ur time to journey this train
Above rating given please follow the above rating
.....................................
very nice traveling and so ezi
Only DayTime train on Mumbai - Kolhapur Route, but now they change Stoppages Of train, What the hell horrible By Indian Railways Many People suffering because of Some Stoppages Gets Cancelled, pls Bring Back Orignal Stoppages like Targaon And Takari. Extremely Poor Service By Indian Railways Horrible Stuff
need to improve all the above.
Pathetic time management , train arrived 1 hour late , stopped on station where it should have left in 2mins for 1 hour+.
cleanliness is perfect... little less time should be taken to reach the last stop...
best all items for relway in Maharashtra and India is a p
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW