Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11009 Sinhagad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11009 Sinhagad Exp train live running status. 11009 Sinhagad Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11009 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 11009 Sinhagad Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 17:50. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 21:50. The total distance covered by Sinhagad Exp is 191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sinhagad Exp - 11009.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
127 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
175 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
177 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
185 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
189 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
191 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sinhagad Exp 11009 train running or not?

A. Sinhagad Exp 11009 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sinhagad Exp 11009 train now?

A. Check the location of Sinhagad Exp 11009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sinhagad Exp 11009 train?

A. The last stop for Sinhagad Exp 11009 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 21:50