Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
17:50
C Shivaji Mah T
4hr
10 Stops
PUNE
21:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sinhagad Exp 11009. Check Sinhagad Exp 11009 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR375
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
WL159
41% Chances
2min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL106
48% Chances
2min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL157
41% Chances
2min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 031
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 163
2min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 116
2min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11009 Sinhagad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts17:50-0811-
DRDadar18:0218:042min9 km411-
TNAThane18:2818:302min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn18:4718:503min54 km611-
KJTKarjat19:2819:302min100 km111-
LNLLonavala20:1820:202min128 km-11-
CCHChinchvad20:5420:551min176 km211-
PMPPimpri20:5921:001min178 km111-
KKKhadki21:0921:101min186 km111-
SVJRShivajinagar21:2421:251min190 km211-
PUNEPune Jn21:50ends-192 km-11-

Sinhagad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
100 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
127 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
175 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
177 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
185 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
189 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
191 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sinhagad Exp - 11009 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sinhagad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSinhagad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Train Information

Sinhagad Exp (11009) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 11009 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sinhagad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sinhagad Exp 11009 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
0o⁰000000p00000⁰0000⁰00000000⁰
no cleanliness , regular traveller , every time it gets late , pathetic train
very slow train and consisted
okjhghkkjghkkjhhkkkjjhhjk
train is always clean good food service 👍
very good interior hditbdi4hf7
it is nice but not on time
nice 🚂👌 super amazing pune
ok gyjgjkbiuiggkvhhfkhgkh
The A.C. chair car seating arrangements are pathetic. no leg space not comfortable to sit. we pay A.C. fare for our comfort,but it is worst. it seems 4 people arrangements are shared by six person. I request the people who have designed this coach to sit and travel to feel d discomfort. please change this coach asap. in comparison with deccan queen and pragati sinhagad has the worst A.C. chair car seating comfort.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW