Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11007 Deccan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11007 Deccan Express train live running status. 11007 Deccan Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11007 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 11007 Deccan Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 07:00. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 11:28. The total distance covered by Deccan Express is 191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Deccan Express - 11007.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Khadki at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
13
Source
Dadar
9 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
4
2min
Thane
33 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
5
2min
Neral
86 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Lonavala
127 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
2min
Talegaon
157 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
1min
Khadki
185 km
10:57
10:34
10:58
10:35
23min
1
1min
Shivajinagar
189 km
11:07
10:44
11:08
10:45
23min
2
1min
Pune Jn
191 km
11:28
11:05
Destination
23min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Deccan Express 11007 train running or not?

A. Deccan Express 11007 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Deccan Express 11007 train now?

A. Check the location of Deccan Express 11007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Deccan Express 11007 train?

A. The last stop for Deccan Express 11007 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 11:28