Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11007 Deccan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11007 Deccan Express train live running status. 11007 Deccan Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11007 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 11007 Deccan Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 07:00. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 11:05. The total distance covered by Deccan Express is 192 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Deccan Express - 11007.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
12
Source
Dadar
9 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
4
2min
Thane
34 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
4
2min
Neral
87 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Karjat
100 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
1
2min
Lonavala
128 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
3
2min
Talegaon
158 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
1min
Khadki
186 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
1min
Shivajinagar
190 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Pune Jn
192 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Deccan Express 11007 train running or not?

A. Deccan Express 11007 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Deccan Express 11007 train now?

A. Check the location of Deccan Express 11007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Deccan Express 11007 train?

A. The last stop for Deccan Express 11007 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 11:05