Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Deccan Express 11007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
07:00
C Shivaji Mah T
4hr 5min
9 Stops
PUNE
11:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Deccan Express 11007 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Deccan Express 11007. Check Deccan Express 11007 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
EV
INR1110
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
WL101
24% Chances
3hr 36min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL40
84% Chances
3hr 36min
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
WL28
88% Chances
3hr 25min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0418
25min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0381
25min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0332
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Deccan Express 11007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11007 Deccan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts07:00-0811-
DRDadar07:1107:132min9 km411-
TNAThane07:3307:352min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn07:5307:552min54 km511-
NRLNeral08:2408:251min87 km111-
LNLLonavala09:3809:402min128 km111-
TGNTalegaon10:0910:101min158 km111-
KKKhadki10:3410:351min186 km111-
SVJRShivajinagar10:4410:451min190 km211-
PUNEPune Jn11:05ends-192 km411-

Deccan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Neral
86 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
127 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
157 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
185 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
189 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
191 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Deccan Express 11007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Deccan Express - 11007 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C3
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
EV1
Seat Layout
Deccan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDeccan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Deccan Express 11007 Train Information

Deccan Express (11007) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 11007 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Deccan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Deccan Express 11007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always prefer Nice timing to Travel and running on time 🙂
very slow every time late
best apps hai aur achha bhi hai bhai Sahab ji
thanks 😊 🫂 🙏 😊 ukhjmjyuuyyyuuhhesf
we got last ac chair seat toilet smell was there as door was not closing properly ....
in rainy season water leakage near reservation seat, lots of mosquitoes so was not able to seat comfortably during journey, water leakage in whole compartments and food was saled openly water droplets was getting into food. please take care all this because people like us want to make our railway journey comfortably
Overall experience was good
train is on time at karjat but then it stops near Pune railway station for almost 20 t0 30 min as thier is crossing near Pune railway station
i like it yah train Pune aane jaane ke liye sabse behtar hai
best train for this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW