Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
05:50
C Shivaji Mah T
10hr 45min
7 Stops
KRMI
16:35
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Tejas Exp 22119. Check Mao Tejas Exp 22119 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Karmali station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR690
EC
INR1980
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 398
22min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 365
22min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 377
22min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 629
22min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 551
22min
Sat, 15 Oct
AVL 0582
1hr 59min
Tue, 18 Oct
AVL 0649
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC, EV
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops7
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22119 Mao Tejas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Karmali. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Karmali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts05:50-0-11-
DRDadar06:0006:022min9 km-11-
TNAThane06:2306:252min34 km511-
PNVLPanvel06:5807:002min69 km-11-
CHIChiplun10:1610:182min325 km-11-
RNRatnagiri11:4511:505min431 km111-
KUDLKudal14:3014:322min626 km-11-
KRMIKarmali16:35ends-725 km-11-

Mao Tejas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Dadar at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:50
On Time
14
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:00
06:02
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
06:35
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
5
2min
Panvel
68 km
07:10
06:58
07:12
07:00
12min
7
2min
Chiplun
271 km
10:32
10:16
10:44
10:18
16min
1
12min
Ratnagiri
346 km
12:27
11:45
12:32
11:50
42min
1
5min
Kudal
486 km
15:03
14:30
15:08
14:32
33min
1
5min
Karmali
553 km
16:47
16:35
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Tejas Exp - 22119 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
EOG
EV1
Seat Layout
Mao Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Train Information

Mao Tejas Exp (22119) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 725 km. The fare classes on 22119 train are CC,EC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Tejas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Tejas Exp 22119 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very good but now rainy season speed is very slow they reached karmali 4.30 instead of 1.45 too late
Everything except food is nice. Upma, sandwich, cutlet, cake, Kandaphohe quality is Very poor.
xclnt train....feels like traveling in foreign trains...comfort seats...desk at evry seats(back)...xclnt bathroom facilities.....fully air conditiond.....dustbins in evry coach at bathrooms.....back n front adjustable seats.... only minus is v can't sleep in it as v do in sleeper coach.....n some fare have to b minimized to attractmore customers.....its more comfortable train especially ven u go wid ur families......
Train is amazing but the food they provide doesn't taste good and it is very costly. They don't allow outsider to sell street food unless the train arrives at the station and thats fine because of their policies maybe, but atleast try to provide passengers the good quality food which tastes better if you're charging that high 👎🏻
xclnt train....feels like traveling in foreign trains...comfort seats...desk at evry seats(back)...xclnt bathroom facilities.....fully air conditiond.....dustbins in evry coach at bathrooms.....back n front adjustable seats.... only minus is v can't sleep in it as v do in sleeper coach.....n some fare have to b minimized to attractmore customers.....its more comfortable train especially ven u go wid ur families......
xclnt train....feels like traveling in foreign trains...comfort seats...desk at evry seats(back)...xclnt bathroom facilities.....fully air conditiond.....dustbins in evry coach at bathrooms.....back n front adjustable seats.... only minus is v can't sleep in it as v do in sleeper coach.....n some fare have to b minimized to attractmore customers.....its more comfortable train especially ven u go wid ur families......
food taste was so pathetic.. waste of money for food otherwise everything is fine
xclnt train....feels like traveling in foreign trains...comfort seats...desk at evry seats(back)...xclnt bathroom facilities.....fully air conditiond.....dustbins in evry coach at bathrooms.....back n front adjustable seats.... only minus is v can't sleep in it as v do in sleeper coach.....n some fare have to b minimized to attractmore customers.....its more comfortable train especially ven u go wid ur families......
xclnt train....feels like traveling in foreign trains...comfort seats...desk at evry seats(back)...xclnt bathroom facilities.....fully air conditiond.....dustbins in evry coach at bathrooms.....back n front adjustable seats.... only minus is v can't sleep in it as v do in sleeper coach.....n some fare have to b minimized to attractmore customers.....its more comfortable train especially ven u go wid ur families......
food is expensive ,the most important thing reaches early den other trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW