Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22119 Mao Tejas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22119 Mao Tejas Exp train live running status. 22119 Mao Tejas Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Madgaon (MAO) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22119 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22119 Mao Tejas Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 05:52. The arrival time to Madgaon is 15:03. The total distance covered by Mao Tejas Exp is 765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mao Tejas Exp - 22119.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Madgaon at 15:03
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:52
05:50
2min
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:08
06:00
06:10
06:02
8min
10
2min
Thane
34 km
06:34
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
5
3min
Panvel
69 km
07:24
06:58
07:28
07:00
28min
6
4min
Chiplun
325 km
09:49
10:00
10:13
10:02
11min
2
24min
Ratnagiri
431 km
11:15
11:10
11:33
11:15
18min
1
18min
Kudal
626 km
13:20
13:10
13:24
13:12
12min
3
4min
Karmali
725 km
14:33
14:10
14:35
14:12
23min
3
2min
Madgaon
765 km
15:03
15:00
Destination
3min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22119 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train running or not?

A. Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train now?

A. Check the location of Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train?

A. The last stop for Mao Tejas Exp 22119 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at 15:03