Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
20:50
Lokmanyatilak T
-2hr 40min
5 Stops
ERS
18:10
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Ers Duronto 12223. Check Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4155
2A
INR2415
3A
INR1665
SL
INR600
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops5
Duration-2hr 40min
TypeDuronto
PantryNo

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12223 Ltt Ers Duronto is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts20:50-0411
RNRatnagiri01:4501:505min328 km11241min
MAOMadgaon05:4005:5010min564 km11232min
MAJNMangaluru Jn10:1510:2510min877 km11248min
CLTKozhikkode13:2213:253min1099 km41256min
ERSErnakulam Jn18:10ends-1292 km41213min

Ltt Ers Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 25hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Ratnagiri
327 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
563 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Kozhikkode
1099 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
1292 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Ers Duronto - 12223 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Train Information

Ltt Ers Duronto (12223) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ernakulam Jn. This duronto train covers a distance of about 1292 km. The fare classes on 12223 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Ers Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Ers Duronto 12223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love that journey and excellent timing..
very late never expect on time boarding
The train was halted for more than one hour and we reached the destination 2.5 hours late.
It's better to book second class in mangaladeep than 3rd AC which is 2.8k (without catering) . Mangala deep 2nd AC was around 2.5k max. and mangala being well maintained super clean bathrooms. plug points and lights. really comfortable. Cleanliness is just okay compared to northern duranto express.
................................
This trian was very cleanliness and boarding and departure on time and food was excellent
Good but not in time! Good food
no charging sockets for side seats
good app sach me sabse bahut achha hai
I usually travel by flight. but as I missed my plane. am glad I used this train for my destination. Great Job Indian Railway. just the food quality needs improvement.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW