Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Goa S Kranti 12450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
02:15
Chandigarh
9hr
14 Stops
MAO
11:15
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa S Kranti 12450 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goa S Kranti 12450. Check Goa S Kranti 12450 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5085
2A
INR2940
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
WL3
95% Chances
11min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL1
95% Chances
11min
Mon, 20 Feb
WL3
95% Chances
11min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL1
95% Chances
11min
Mon, 27 Feb
WL3
95% Chances
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops14
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Goa S Kranti 12450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12450 Goa S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts02:15-0611
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:0003:1010min45 km11114min
PNPPanipat Jn04:1504:172min154 km21121min
NDLSNew Delhi05:5506:1015min244 km41123min
NZMH Nizamuddin06:2106:232min251 km41132min
KOTAKota Jn11:2011:3010min710 km2111hr
BRCVadodara Jn18:2018:3010min1237 km-1145min
STSurat20:0620:115min1367 km21150min
BSRVasai Road23:0023:055min1583 km71158min
PNVLPanvel00:4000:455min1646 km71254min
RNRatnagiri05:3005:355min1924 km1121hr 13min
PERNPernem08:5008:522min2103 km1121hr 19min
THVMThivim09:0409:062min2114 km1121hr 35min
KRMIKarmali09:3009:322min2131 km1121hr 43min
MAOMadgaon11:15ends-2160 km-1243min

Goa S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Madgaon at 11:57
Refresh
Updated 33hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
02:23
02:15
8min
6
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
03:18
03:00
03:25
03:10
15min
1
7min
Panipat Jn
154 km
04:36
04:15
04:40
04:17
23min
4
4min
New Delhi
244 km
05:51
05:55
06:10
On Time
4
-
H Nizamuddin
251 km
06:36
06:21
06:42
06:23
19min
4
6min
Kota Jn
709 km
11:41
11:20
11:30
On Time
2
-
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
18:36
18:20
18:43
18:30
13min
3
7min
Surat
1366 km
21:08
20:06
21:15
20:11
1hr 4min
2
7min
Vasai Road
1582 km
00:00
23:00
00:09
23:05
1hr 4min
7
9min
Panvel
1645 km
01:44
00:40
01:55
00:45
1hr 10min
7
11min
Ratnagiri
1924 km
07:13
05:30
07:15
05:35
1hr 40min
2
2min
Pernem
2103 km
09:52
08:50
09:57
08:52
1hr 5min
2
5min
Thivim
2113 km
10:07
09:04
10:39
09:06
1hr 33min
2
32min
Karmali
2131 km
11:07
09:30
11:12
09:32
1hr 40min
2
5min
Madgaon
2160 km
11:57
11:15
Destination
42min
3
Destination
view full running status

Goa S Kranti 12450 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa S Kranti - 12450 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Goa S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa S Kranti 12450 Train Information

Goa S Kranti (12450) train runs from Chandigarh to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2160 km. The fare classes on 12450 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goa S Kranti 12450 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
193 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train not at time.
qweertgfewrghgfdeeyuhgdewtggffdw
tren bahut acha h pani or khyal rkhen
good excilent and family friendly
TRAIN NAME - 12450 GOA S KRANTI Charge high price of product  the product price is 20 in IRCTC employees sell in train RS 40     I purchase of doodh elachi bottle in running train the IRCTC charge extra cost of price   FRAUD AND SCAMS TO PASSENGER VERY BAD RAILWAY SELLERS SHAME OF HIM😡😡😡😡
very nice clening service and staff
nice journey but family not friendly nd food is good washroom was so dirty
total bekar train h sali hmesa hi 2 hr late rhti h
Good train .................... ....
train is good and clean my journey is so happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chandigarh to Goa