Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
06:30
Veraval
39hr 5min
48 Stops
TCR
21:35
Thrisur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Tvc Exp 16333. Check Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 seat availability from Veraval station to Thrisur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops48
Duration39hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Thrisur. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Thrisur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts06:30-0111-
KSDKeshod07:0307:041min47 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn07:4507:472min82 km111-
NUDNavagadh08:1308:141min114 km111-
GDLGondal08:4208:431min144 km111-
BKNGBhakti Nagar10:0110:021min179 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn10:1410:195min185 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn11:0011:022min227 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar12:2812:302min301 km211-
VGViramgam Jn14:0514:072min367 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:2015:3010min432 km511-
ANNDAnand Jn16:4916:512min496 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn17:2317:3310min532 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:3118:332min611 km211-
STSurat19:2419:3410min661 km211-
NVSNavsari19:5820:002min690 km211-
BLValsad20:4020:422min729 km311-
VAPIVapi21:0021:022min753 km211-
BORBoisar21:4421:462min825 km311-
BSRVasai Road22:3022:355min876 km711-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0823:102min903 km111-
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min943 km712-
KHEDKhed02:4602:482min1158 km112-
RNRatnagiri04:1004:155min1305 km112-
KUDLKudal06:2406:262min1500 km112-
KRMIKarmali07:5007:522min1600 km112-
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1640 km112-
KAWRKarwar10:0210:042min1722 km112-
ANKLAnkola10:2810:302min1761 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road12:0012:022min1897 km112-
KUDAKundapura12:3812:402min1944 km112-
UDUdupi13:1213:142min1989 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:0515:1510min2070 km112-
KGQKasaragod15:5415:551min2121 km112-
KZEKanhangad16:1416:151min2144 km112-
PAYPayyanur16:3416:351min2174 km212-
KPQKannapuram16:4916:501min2193 km212-
CANKannur17:0717:103min2207 km312-
TLYThalassery17:2917:301min2228 km212-
BDJVadakara17:4917:501min2250 km112-
QLDQuilandi18:0918:101min2272 km212-
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min2296 km-12-
FKFerok18:4918:501min2306 km-12-
PGIParpanangadi19:0919:101min2321 km212-
TIRTirur19:2319:252min2337 km312-
KTUKuttippuram19:4919:501min2352 km212-
PTBPattambi20:0920:101min2371 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5521:005min2382 km312-
TCRThrisur21:3521:383min2415 km112-

Vrl Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Ankola at 11:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Keshod
46 km
07:03
07:04
On Time
1
-
Junagadh Jn
82 km
07:45
07:47
On Time
1
-
Navagadh
113 km
08:13
08:14
On Time
1
-
Gondal
143 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
1
-
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
10:01
10:02
On Time
2
-
Rajkot Jn
185 km
10:14
10:19
On Time
1
-
Wankaner Jn
227 km
11:00
11:02
On Time
2
-
Surendranagar
301 km
12:28
12:30
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
366 km
14:05
14:07
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
15:20
15:30
On Time
4
-
Anand Jn
496 km
17:35
16:49
17:37
16:51
46min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
18:04
17:23
18:13
17:33
40min
1
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
19:09
18:31
19:12
18:33
39min
2
3min
Surat
661 km
19:53
19:24
20:06
19:34
32min
2
13min
Navsari
691 km
20:36
19:58
20:41
20:00
41min
2
5min
Valsad
730 km
21:08
20:40
21:14
20:42
32min
3
6min
Vapi
756 km
21:32
21:00
21:36
21:02
34min
2
4min
Boisar
826 km
22:20
21:44
22:24
21:46
38min
3
4min
Vasai Road
877 km
23:04
22:30
23:13
22:35
38min
7
9min
Bhiwandi Road
904 km
23:40
23:08
23:51
23:10
41min
3
11min
Panvel
940 km
00:43
00:00
00:57
00:05
52min
7
14min
Khed
1113 km
03:32
02:46
03:39
02:48
51min
1
7min
Ratnagiri
1218 km
05:25
04:10
05:33
04:15
1hr 18min
1
8min
Kudal
1358 km
07:23
06:24
07:25
06:26
59min
1
2min
Karmali
1426 km
08:44
07:50
08:51
07:52
59min
1
7min
Madgaon
1455 km
09:19
08:50
09:44
09:00
44min
1
25min
Karwar
1515 km
10:39
10:02
10:44
10:04
40min
1
5min
Ankola
1543 km
11:06
10:28
11:10
10:30
38min
1
4min
Ankola
1543 km
11:53
11:24
11:53
11:24
29min
-
-
Mookambika Road
1640 km
12:23
12:00
12:26
12:02
23min
1
3min
Kundapura
1673 km
12:49
12:38
12:52
12:40
11min
1
3min
Udupi
1705 km
13:17
13:12
13:20
13:14
5min
1
3min
Mangaluru Jn
1768 km
15:05
15:05
15:46
15:15
On Time
2
41min
Kasaragod
1815 km
16:25
15:54
16:28
15:55
31min
1
3min
Kanhangad
1838 km
16:48
16:14
16:52
16:15
34min
1
4min
Payyanur
1867 km
17:14
16:34
17:17
16:35
40min
2
3min
Kannapuram
1886 km
17:37
16:49
17:39
16:50
48min
2
2min
Kannur
1901 km
17:52
17:07
17:57
17:10
45min
3
5min
Thalassery
1922 km
18:15
17:29
18:17
17:30
46min
2
2min
Vadakara
1944 km
18:32
17:49
18:34
17:50
43min
1
2min
Quilandi
1966 km
18:51
18:09
18:52
18:10
42min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
1990 km
19:14
18:32
19:23
18:35
42min
1
9min
Ferok
2000 km
19:33
18:49
19:39
18:50
44min
1
6min
Parpanangadi
2015 km
19:52
19:09
19:58
19:10
43min
2
6min
Tirur
2031 km
20:10
19:23
20:13
19:25
47min
3
3min
Kuttippuram
2046 km
20:25
19:49
20:28
19:50
36min
2
3min
Pattambi
2065 km
20:47
20:09
20:50
20:10
38min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
2076 km
21:05
20:55
21:10
21:00
10min
6
5min
Thrisur
2109 km
21:45
21:35
21:48
21:38
10min
1
3min
Aluva
2164 km
22:38
22:28
22:43
22:30
10min
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
2181 km
23:03
22:55
23:08
23:00
8min
2
5min
Kottayam
2241 km
00:15
00:07
00:18
00:10
8min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
2266 km
00:45
00:39
00:48
00:40
6min
3
3min
Chengannur
2276 km
00:59
00:50
01:01
00:52
9min
1
2min
Kollam Jn
2337 km
02:04
01:57
02:13
02:00
7min
1
9min
Trivandrum Pett
2399 km
03:17
02:59
03:21
03:00
18min
1
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
2401 km
03:26
04:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vrl Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train Information

Vrl Tvc Exp (16333) train runs from Veraval to Thrisur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2415 km. The fare classes on 16333 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not providing good service
Good train & servicee👍🏻
good train 🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃 good
.?..................... .......... ............... .......
nice train very happy to be in a position where i could
very good experience 😇nice train very happy journey with my family💜
good . .
વેરાવળ થી ત્રિવેન્દ્રમ બહુ સારો રૂટ છે. આમ વિકમાં બે વખત ચલાવવામાં આવે તો ઘણી સુવિધાઓ મળે જુનાગઢ ની જનતાને સુરત , મુંબઈ જવામાં સુગમતા રહે આભાર
Always late train..... upto 6hrs late also happened... always always late
good nice sars aaram dayak jorny
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Veraval to Trichur Trains Seat Availability
Veraval to Trichur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Veraval to Trichur