Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
06:40
Veraval
45hr 20min
56 Stops
TVC
04:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL12
95% Chances
17min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
17min
Thu, 09 Jun
RAC6
17min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 002
17min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 007
17min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 008
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
VRL
-
-
-

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 runs from Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 mail express departs from Veraval at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vrl Tvc Exp train is 45hr 20min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vrl Tvc Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vrl Tvc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts06:40-0-11-
KSDKeshod07:1307:141min47 km-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn07:4507:472min82 km-11-
NUDNavagadh08:2908:301min114 km-11-
GDLGondal08:5508:561min144 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar10:1510:172min179 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn10:3110:365min185 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn11:2011:222min227 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar12:4812:502min301 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn14:1514:172min367 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min432 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min496 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min532 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min611 km-11-
STSurat19:2419:3410min661 km-11-
NVSNavsari19:5820:002min690 km-11-
BLValsad20:4020:422min729 km-11-
VAPIVapi21:0221:042min753 km-11-
BORBoisar21:4821:502min825 km-11-
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min876 km-11-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0823:102min903 km-11-
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min943 km-12-
KHEDKhed02:4302:452min1158 km-12-
RNRatnagiri04:2004:255min1305 km-12-
KUDLKudal06:1606:182min1500 km-12-
KRMIKarmali07:3807:402min1600 km-12-
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1640 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min1722 km-12-
ANKLAnkola10:0810:102min1761 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road11:4011:422min1897 km-12-
KUDAKundapura12:2612:282min1944 km-12-
UDUdupi12:5412:562min1989 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:0515:1510min2070 km-12-
KGQKasaragod15:5415:551min2121 km-12-
KZEKanhangad16:1416:151min2144 km-12-
PAYPayyanur16:3416:351min2174 km-12-
KPQKannapuram16:4916:501min2193 km-12-
CANKannur17:0717:103min2207 km-12-
TLYThalassery17:2917:301min2228 km-12-
BDJVadakara17:4917:501min2250 km-12-
QLDQuilandi18:0918:101min2272 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min2296 km-12-
FKFerok18:4918:501min2306 km-12-
PGIParpanangadi19:0919:101min2321 km-12-
TIRTirur19:2919:301min2337 km-12-
KTUKuttippuram19:4919:501min2352 km-12-
PTBPattambi20:0920:101min2371 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5021:0010min2382 km-12-
TCRThrisur21:4221:453min2415 km-12-
AWYAluva22:3222:342min2470 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town23:0023:055min2487 km-12-
KTYMKottayam00:1700:203min2549 km-13-
TRVLTiruvalla00:5400:551min2574 km-13-
CNGRChengannur01:0501:072min2583 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn02:0702:103min2645 km-13-
TVPTrivandrum Pett02:5903:001min2707 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl04:00ends-2709 km-13-

Vrl Tvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Reached Karmali at 09:01
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
06:41
06:40
1min
-
Source
Keshod
46 km
07:26
07:13
07:27
07:14
13min
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
08:02
07:45
08:04
07:47
17min
-
2min
Navagadh
113 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
143 km
08:58
08:55
09:04
08:56
8min
-
6min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
09:31
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
46min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
10:30
10:31
10:37
10:36
1min
-
7min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
11:45
11:20
11:54
11:22
32min
-
9min
Surendranagar
301 km
13:02
12:48
13:06
12:50
16min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
13:54
14:15
14:19
14:17
2min
-
25min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
15:27
15:30
15:41
15:40
1min
-
14min
Anand Jn
496 km
16:46
16:38
16:48
16:40
8min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
17:16
17:17
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
11min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
18:28
18:25
18:30
18:27
3min
-
2min
Surat
661 km
19:26
19:24
19:37
19:34
3min
-
11min
Navsari
691 km
20:07
19:58
20:09
20:00
9min
-
2min
Valsad
730 km
20:47
20:40
20:51
20:42
9min
-
4min
Vapi
756 km
21:13
21:02
21:15
21:04
11min
-
2min
Boisar
826 km
22:01
21:48
22:03
21:50
13min
-
2min
Vasai Road
877 km
22:47
22:35
22:53
22:40
13min
-
6min
Bhiwandi Road
904 km
23:20
23:08
23:22
23:10
12min
-
2min
Panvel
940 km
00:05
00:00
00:22
00:05
17min
-
17min
Khed
1113 km
03:26
02:43
03:32
02:45
47min
-
6min
Ratnagiri
1218 km
05:16
04:20
05:24
04:25
59min
-
8min
Kudal
1358 km
07:45
06:16
07:47
06:18
1hr 29min
-
2min
Karmali
1426 km
09:01
07:38
07:40
07:40
1hr 23min
-
1359min
Madgaon
1455 km
09:41
08:50
09:46
09:00
51min
-
5min
Karwar
1515 km
10:34
09:48
10:35
09:50
46min
-
1min
Ankola
1543 km
10:53
10:08
10:54
10:10
45min
-
1min
Mookambika Road
1640 km
12:24
11:40
12:25
11:42
44min
-
1min
Kundapura
1673 km
12:48
12:26
12:49
12:28
22min
-
1min
Udupi
1705 km
13:15
12:54
13:16
12:56
21min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
1768 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
1815 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
1838 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
1867 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
1886 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1901 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1922 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
1944 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
1966 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1990 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
2000 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
2015 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
2031 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
2046 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
2065 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
2076 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
2109 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2164 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2181 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
2241 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2266 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2276 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2337 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2399 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2401 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Vrl Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train Information

Vrl Tvc Exp (16333) train runs from Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2709 km. The fare classes on 16333 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Tvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is good and cheap for travelling for no cleanliness and no safety in train..
good. good. good. goodnight
good. good. good. good..good
good coach clean and smoothly Run 👍
good. good. good. 👍 fabulous 😀
good on time this train family trip
good. good. good. good goodgood good
Nice family friendly in 2AC
fsfcjhjeuumdfsetujgfrwdxbiydeedftyuhfeyiojgeetyggfduhfjtfbh
good. good. good. good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW