more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

16333

Vrl Tvc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
04:25
Veraval
49hr 35min
58 Stops
TVC
06:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16333 - Vrl Tvc Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR785
3A
INR2090
2A
INR3100
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
Thu, 15 Oct
NA
Thu, 22 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
November 2020
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Thu, 12 Nov
NA
Thu, 19 Nov
NA
Thu, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
TVC
-
-

Vrl Tvc Express Schedule

16333 - Vrl Tvc Express runs from Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days of the week. The 16333 mail express train departs from Veraval at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16333 train is 49hr 35min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vrl Tvc Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts04:25-0111On Time
KSDKeshod05:3205:331min46 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn06:0406:062min82 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh06:4606:471min114 km111On Time
GDLGondal07:1307:141min144 km111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar08:0308:052min179 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn08:1908:245min185 km311On Time
WKRWankaner Jn09:1209:142min227 km211On Time
SUNRSurendranagar10:0410:062min301 km211On Time
VGViramgam Jn11:3311:352min367 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:5013:0010min432 km511On Time
ANNDAnand Jn14:0714:092min496 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn14:5115:0110min532 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn15:5515:572min612 km211On Time
STSurat16:5017:0010min662 km211On Time
NVSNavsari17:2117:232min691 km211On Time
BLValsad17:5517:572min730 km311On Time
VAPIVapi18:1818:202min757 km211On Time
BORBoisar19:1819:202min827 km311On Time
BSRVasai Road20:2020:3010min878 km711On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road21:0621:082min905 km111On Time
PNVLPanvel22:0022:055min943 km711On Time
KHEDKhed01:2201:242min1116 km112On Time
RNRatnagiri04:0504:105min1221 km112On Time
KUDLKudal06:3006:322min1361 km112On Time
KRMIKarmali08:1008:122min1428 km112On Time
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1457 km112On Time
KAWRKarwar10:2010:222min1517 km112On Time
ANKLAnkola11:0411:062min1545 km112On Time
BYNRMookambika Road12:5612:582min1642 km112On Time
KUDAKundapura13:2613:282min1676 km112On Time
UDUdupi14:0214:042min1708 km112On Time
PDDPadubidri14:2214:242min1724 km112On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:5516:0510min1770 km112On Time
KGQKasaragod16:4316:452min1817 km112On Time
KZEKanhangad17:2817:302min1840 km112On Time
PAYPayyanur17:5818:002min1870 km212On Time
KPQKannapuram18:1318:152min1889 km212On Time
CANKannur18:2718:303min1903 km312On Time
TLYThalassery18:4818:502min1924 km212On Time
BDJVadakara19:0819:102min1946 km112On Time
QLDQuilandi19:2819:302min1968 km212On Time
CLTKozhikkode19:5219:553min1992 km-12On Time
FKFerok20:0820:102min2002 km-12On Time
PGIParpanangadi20:2320:252min2017 km212On Time
TIRTirur20:5320:552min2034 km312On Time
KTUKuttippuram21:1821:202min2049 km212On Time
PTBPattambi21:3821:402min2067 km212On Time
SRRShoranur Jn22:4522:5510min2079 km312On Time
TCRThrisur23:3223:353min2112 km112On Time
AWYAluva00:2300:252min2166 km113On Time
ERNErnakulam Town00:5501:005min2183 km213On Time
KTYMKottayam02:0702:103min2243 km113On Time
TRVLTiruvalla02:3902:401min2269 km313On Time
CNGRChengannur02:4802:502min2278 km113On Time
MVLKMavelikara03:0403:051min2290 km313On Time
QLNKollam Jn04:0704:103min2339 km113On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett04:5905:001min2401 km113On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:00ends-2404 km-13On Time

Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Keshod
46 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
2
2min
Navagadh
113 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Gondal
144 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
08:19
08:24
Cancelled
3
5min
Wankaner Jn
226 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
365 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
6
10min
Anand Jn
495 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
530 km
14:51
15:01
Cancelled
1
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
610 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Surat
659 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Navsari
689 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Valsad
728 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Vapi
752 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Boisar
823 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Vasai Road
874 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
7
10min
Bhiwandi Road
902 km
21:06
21:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Panvel
938 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Khed
1148 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1296 km
02:50
02:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Kudal
1484 km
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Karmali
1572 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Madgaon
1604 km
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Karwar
1662 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Ankola
1690 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1800 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Kundapura
1836 km
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Udupi
1867 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Padubidri
1890 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1935 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
3
10min
Kasaragod
1987 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanhangad
2010 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Payyanur
2039 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kannapuram
2058 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kannur
2072 km
16:02
16:05
Cancelled
3
3min
Thalassery
2093 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadakara
2115 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Quilandi
2137 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Kozhikkode
2162 km
17:32
17:35
Cancelled
1
3min
Ferok
2171 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Parpanangadi
2186 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Tirur
2202 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Kuttippuram
2217 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Pattambi
2236 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
2247 km
19:35
19:45
Cancelled
6
10min
Thrisur
2280 km
20:42
20:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Aluva
2335 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2352 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Kottayam
2415 km
23:12
23:15
Cancelled
3
3min
Tiruvalla
2440 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
3
1min
Chengannur
2450 km
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Mavelikara
2462 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
2511 km
01:17
01:20
Cancelled
3
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2573 km
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2575 km
03:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vrl Tvc Express

Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Vrl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Tvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

16333 is a popular Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 2404 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Veraval to Trivandrum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vrl Tvc Express

3.5
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good. good. good. good best luck
Cleanliness is too good. on time family friendly
train is good in food and speed
Train was to delay about 4 half hours was late the train
good train but timing is much expected ,it has not aquired average speed of 40kmph ,Need priorities as a express.
good. good. good. good good
good. good. good. good.
Very very good Super new train new cachies... all r new... Superb se Upar... 👌👌👌👏👍
train was delayed by 2 hours.. bad experience
timing not keeping too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW