Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16333 Vrl Tvc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp train live running status. 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Thu. 16333 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp from Veraval is 06:50. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 04:00. The total distance covered by Vrl Tvc Exp is 2709 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333.
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Veraval at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
Source
Keshod
47 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
1min
Navagadh
114 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
1
1min
Gondal
144 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
1
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
3
10min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
367 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
432 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
10min
Anand Jn
496 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
532 km
17:17
17:17
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
2
2min
Surat
661 km
19:24
19:24
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
10min
Navsari
690 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
729 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
753 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
2
2min
Boisar
825 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
3
2min
Vasai Road
876 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
903 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
2min
Panvel
943 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
7
5min
Mangaon
1080 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Khed
1158 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
1305 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
5min
Kudal
1500 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
1
2min
Karmali
1600 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Madgaon
1640 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
10min
Karwar
1722 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
1
2min
Ankola
1761 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
1897 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
1944 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
1989 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2070 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
5min
Kasaragod
2121 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
2144 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
2174 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Kannapuram
2193 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
2207 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
2228 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
2250 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
Quilandi
2272 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
2296 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
3min
Ferok
2306 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
2321 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
Tirur
2337 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
2min
Kuttippuram
2352 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Pattambi
2371 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
2382 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
6
5min
Thrisur
2415 km
21:35
21:35
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
2470 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
2487 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
2549 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
3min
Tiruvalla
2574 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
2583 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
1
2min
Mavelikara
2596 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
3
1min
Kollam Jn
2645 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2707 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2709 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16333 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train running or not?

A. Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train starts from Veraval at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train now?

A. Check the location of Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train?

A. The last stop for Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 04:00