Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16333 Vrl Tvc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp train live running status. 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Thu. 16333 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp from Veraval is 06:35. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 03:36. The total distance covered by Vrl Tvc Exp is 2401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vrl Tvc Exp - 16333.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Panvel at
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
06:35
06:30
5min
1
Source
Keshod
46 km
07:29
07:03
07:31
07:04
27min
1
2min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
08:03
07:45
08:06
07:47
19min
1
3min
Navagadh
113 km
08:37
08:13
08:37
08:14
23min
1
-
Gondal
143 km
08:56
08:42
09:03
08:43
20min
1
7min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
09:26
10:01
10:03
10:02
On Time
1
37min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
10:09
10:14
10:30
10:19
11min
1
21min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
11:07
11:00
11:22
11:02
20min
2
15min
Surendranagar
301 km
12:27
12:28
12:30
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
366 km
13:21
14:05
14:08
14:07
On Time
2
47min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
15:27
15:20
15:43
15:30
13min
4
16min
Anand Jn
496 km
16:48
16:49
16:52
16:51
On Time
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
17:24
17:23
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
18:30
18:31
18:34
18:33
On Time
2
4min
Surat
661 km
19:30
19:24
19:37
19:34
3min
2
7min
Navsari
691 km
20:11
19:58
20:17
20:00
17min
2
6min
Valsad
730 km
20:59
20:40
21:03
20:42
21min
3
4min
Vapi
756 km
21:20
21:00
21:24
21:02
22min
2
4min
Boisar
826 km
22:03
21:44
22:07
21:46
21min
3
4min
Vasai Road
877 km
22:42
22:30
22:51
22:35
16min
7
9min
Bhiwandi Road
904 km
23:21
23:08
23:29
23:10
19min
3
8min
Panvel
940 km
00:14
00:00
00:28
00:05
14min
7
14min
Panvel
940 km
02:12
02:12
10min
-
6min
Khed
1113 km
03:01
02:46
03:08
02:48
15min
1
7min
Ratnagiri
1218 km
04:53
04:10
05:05
04:15
43min
1
12min
Kudal
1358 km
07:22
06:24
07:27
06:26
58min
-
5min
Karmali
1426 km
09:01
07:50
09:09
07:52
1hr 11min
1
8min
Madgaon
1455 km
09:43
08:50
10:04
09:00
53min
1
21min
Karwar
1515 km
10:52
10:02
10:57
10:04
50min
1
5min
Ankola
1543 km
11:21
10:28
11:28
10:30
53min
1
7min
Mookambika Road
1640 km
12:48
12:00
12:51
12:02
48min
1
3min
Kundapura
1673 km
13:17
12:38
13:21
12:40
39min
1
4min
Udupi
1705 km
13:47
13:12
13:51
13:14
35min
1
4min
Mangaluru Jn
1768 km
15:15
15:05
15:56
15:15
10min
3
41min
Kasaragod
1815 km
16:35
15:54
16:38
15:55
41min
1
3min
Kanhangad
1838 km
16:58
16:14
17:02
16:15
44min
1
4min
Payyanur
1867 km
17:24
16:34
17:27
16:35
50min
2
3min
Kannapuram
1886 km
17:47
16:49
17:49
16:50
58min
2
2min
Kannur
1901 km
18:02
17:07
18:07
17:10
55min
3
5min
Thalassery
1922 km
18:25
17:29
18:27
17:30
56min
2
2min
Vadakara
1944 km
18:42
17:49
18:44
17:50
53min
1
2min
Quilandi
1966 km
19:01
18:09
19:02
18:10
52min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
1990 km
19:24
18:32
19:33
18:35
52min
1
9min
Ferok
2000 km
19:43
18:49
19:49
18:50
54min
1
6min
Parpanangadi
2015 km
20:02
19:09
20:08
19:10
53min
2
6min
Tirur
2031 km
20:20
19:23
20:23
19:25
57min
3
3min
Kuttippuram
2046 km
20:35
19:49
20:38
19:50
46min
2
3min
Pattambi
2065 km
20:57
20:09
21:00
20:10
48min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
2076 km
21:15
20:55
21:20
21:00
20min
7
5min
Thrisur
2109 km
21:55
21:35
21:58
21:38
20min
1
3min
Aluva
2164 km
22:48
22:28
22:53
22:30
20min
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
2181 km
23:13
22:55
23:18
23:00
18min
2
5min
Kottayam
2241 km
00:25
00:07
00:28
00:10
18min
2
3min
Tiruvalla
2266 km
00:55
00:39
00:58
00:40
16min
3
3min
Chengannur
2276 km
01:09
00:50
01:11
00:52
19min
1
2min
Kollam Jn
2337 km
02:14
01:57
02:23
02:00
17min
1
9min
Trivandrum Pett
2399 km
03:27
02:59
03:31
03:00
28min
1
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
2401 km
03:36
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16333 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train running or not?

A. Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train starts from Veraval at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train now?

A. Check the location of Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train?

A. The last stop for Vrl Tvc Exp 16333 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 03:36
Veraval to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Veraval to Trivandrum