Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22229 Mao Vande Bharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22229 Mao Vande Bharat train live running status. 22229 Mao Vande Bharat train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Madgaon (MAO) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 22229 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22229 Mao Vande Bharat from C Shivaji Mah T is 05:25. The arrival time to Madgaon is 15:30. The total distance covered by Mao Vande Bharat is 765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mao Vande Bharat - 22229.
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Thane
34 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
69 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Khed
284 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
431 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
587 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
701 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
765 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train running or not?

A. Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train now?

A. Check the location of Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train?

A. The last stop for Mao Vande Bharat 22229 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at 15:30