Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
20:40
Dadar
36hr 50min
23 Stops
TEN
09:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
DR
-
-
-

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadar Ten Exp - 22629 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadar Ten Exp 22629 runs from Dadar to Tirunelveli, 1 days. The Dadar Ten Exp 22629 mail express departs from Dadar at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dadar Ten Exp train is 36hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadar Ten Exp - 22629 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadar Ten Exp has the longest halt time at Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dadar Ten Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts20:40-0811On Time
TNAThane21:0421:073min24 km511On Time
PNVLPanvel21:5522:005min57 km-116min
CHIChiplun01:2601:282min260 km-1224min
RNRatnagiri03:3003:355min335 km-1246min
KKWKankavali05:3005:322min447 km-1247min
THVMThivim06:4006:422min525 km-121hr 12min
MAOMadgaon07:5508:0510min572 km-1238min
KAWRKarwar09:0809:102min632 km-1245min
HNAHonnavar10:1810:202min701 km-1251min
UDUdupi11:5611:582min822 km11242min
MAJNMangaluru Jn14:0514:1510min885 km-1219min
CANKannur16:1216:153min1018 km-1246min
CLTKozhikkode17:3717:403min1107 km-1234min
SRRShoranur Jn19:2519:305min1193 km-1234min
PGTPalakkad Jn20:5721:003min1237 km-1226min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min1293 km-124min
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min1344 km-1328min
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min1394 km-1327min
KRRKarur02:3302:352min1459 km-1330min
DGDindigul Jn04:3504:405min1533 km-1313min
MDUMadurai Jn05:5506:005min1595 km-1311min
VPTVirudunagar Jn06:4306:452min1639 km-137min
TENTirunelveli09:30ends-1752 km-13On Time

Dadar Ten Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 57min
Reached Tirunelveli at 12:27
Refresh
Updated 34hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
00:52
20:40
4hr 12min
-
Source
Thane
24 km
21:04
21:04
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
57 km
02:08
21:55
02:13
22:00
4hr 13min
-
5min
Chiplun
260 km
05:46
01:26
06:05
01:28
4hr 37min
-
19min
Ratnagiri
335 km
08:02
03:30
08:29
03:35
4hr 54min
-
27min
Kankavali
446 km
10:43
05:30
10:45
05:32
5hr 13min
-
2min
Thivim
525 km
11:59
06:40
12:14
06:42
5hr 32min
-
15min
Madgaon
571 km
13:13
07:55
13:43
08:05
5hr 38min
-
30min
Karwar
631 km
14:40
09:08
14:50
09:10
5hr 40min
-
10min
Honnavar
700 km
15:56
10:18
15:58
10:20
5hr 38min
-
2min
Udupi
822 km
17:41
11:56
17:43
11:58
5hr 45min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
884 km
19:34
14:05
20:11
14:15
5hr 56min
-
37min
Kannur
1018 km
22:00
16:12
22:06
16:15
5hr 51min
-
6min
Kozhikkode
1107 km
23:11
17:37
23:17
17:40
5hr 37min
-
6min
Shoranur Jn
1193 km
00:50
19:25
00:57
19:30
5hr 27min
-
7min
Palakkad Jn
1237 km
02:22
20:57
02:26
21:00
5hr 26min
-
4min
Coimbatore Jn
1293 km
03:56
23:17
04:03
23:20
4hr 43min
-
7min
Tiruppur
1343 km
04:56
00:03
04:58
00:05
4hr 53min
-
2min
Erode Jn
1393 km
05:43
00:50
05:51
00:55
4hr 56min
-
8min
Karur
1458 km
06:48
02:33
06:52
02:35
4hr 17min
-
4min
Dindigul Jn
1532 km
08:21
04:35
08:26
04:40
3hr 46min
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1595 km
09:14
05:55
09:57
06:00
3hr 57min
-
43min
Virudunagar Jn
1638 km
10:31
06:43
10:36
06:45
3hr 51min
-
5min
Tirunelveli
1752 km
12:27
09:30
Destination
2hr 57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadar Ten Exp - 22629 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadar Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadar Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train Information

Dadar Ten Exp (22629) train runs from Dadar to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1752 km. The fare classes on 22629 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadar Ten Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
Not good travel with family is lots of problems
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
Super fast... on time. very nice train.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
the train. was. the. worst train I saw. in my life the tt removed us from the train because we didn't took rervation ticket we took general ticket so please do not go into the train without reservation ticket or else you will also will be hurted like me
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW