Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
20:40
Dadar
36hr 50min
23 Stops
TEN
09:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL
4hr 58min
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC4
4hr 58min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
WL4
97% Chances
4hr 58min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 002
4hr 58min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 010
4hr 58min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 009
4hr 58min
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
DR
-
-
-

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts20:40-0811-
TNAThane21:0421:073min25 km511-
PNVLPanvel21:5522:005min60 km-11-
CHIChiplun01:2601:282min316 km-12-
RNRatnagiri03:3003:355min422 km-12-
KKWKankavali05:3005:322min578 km-12-
THVMThivim06:4006:422min692 km-12-
MAOMadgaon07:5508:0510min757 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:0809:102min839 km-12-
HNAHonnavar10:1810:202min935 km-12-
UDUdupi11:5611:582min1106 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn14:0514:1510min1187 km-12-
CANKannur16:1216:153min1324 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode17:3717:403min1413 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn19:2519:305min1499 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn20:5721:003min1543 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min1598 km-12-
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min1647 km-13-
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min1698 km-13-
KRRKarur02:3302:352min1763 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn04:3504:405min1837 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn05:5506:005min1903 km-13-
VPTVirudunagar Jn06:4306:452min1946 km-13-
TENTirunelveli09:30ends-2059 km-13-

Dadar Ten Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Tirunelveli at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 90hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
21:04
21:04
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
57 km
22:06
21:55
22:16
22:00
16min
-
10min
Chiplun
260 km
01:42
01:26
01:57
01:28
29min
-
15min
Ratnagiri
335 km
03:26
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
9min
Kankavali
446 km
05:21
05:30
05:33
05:32
1min
-
12min
Thivim
525 km
07:03
06:40
07:06
06:42
24min
-
3min
Madgaon
571 km
08:21
07:55
08:47
08:05
42min
-
26min
Karwar
631 km
09:41
09:08
09:44
09:10
34min
-
3min
Honnavar
700 km
10:36
10:18
10:41
10:20
21min
-
5min
Udupi
822 km
12:40
11:56
12:42
11:58
44min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
884 km
14:08
14:05
14:43
14:15
28min
-
35min
Kannur
1018 km
16:51
16:12
16:55
16:15
40min
-
4min
Kozhikkode
1107 km
17:57
17:37
18:03
17:40
23min
-
6min
Shoranur Jn
1193 km
19:30
19:25
19:38
19:30
8min
-
8min
Palakkad Jn
1237 km
20:19
20:57
21:03
21:00
3min
-
44min
Coimbatore Jn
1293 km
23:13
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
7min
Tiruppur
1343 km
00:21
00:03
00:23
00:05
18min
-
2min
Erode Jn
1393 km
01:05
00:50
01:21
00:55
26min
-
16min
Karur
1458 km
02:27
02:33
02:36
02:35
1min
-
9min
Dindigul Jn
1532 km
04:09
04:35
04:41
04:40
1min
-
32min
Madurai Jn
1595 km
06:19
05:55
06:34
06:00
34min
-
15min
Virudunagar Jn
1638 km
07:06
06:43
07:10
06:45
25min
-
4min
Tirunelveli
1752 km
09:34
09:30
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadar Ten Exp - 22629 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadar Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadar Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train Information

Dadar Ten Exp (22629) train runs from Dadar to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2059 km. The fare classes on 22629 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadar Ten Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadar Ten Exp 22629 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train route for who loves journey
food not available.... so sad system...
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
Not good travel with family is lots of problems
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
Super fast... on time. very nice train.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
not safe for women and children .one of the men opposite me (seat no 36) was drunkan and he allowed another unreserved person ,to our surprise the tc didn't take any action against the person and silently went away. The other person actually got ticket for Mumbai nagercoil express.
the train. was. the. worst train I saw. in my life the tt removed us from the train because we didn't took rervation ticket we took general ticket so please do not go into the train without reservation ticket or else you will also will be hurted like me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW