Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22629 Dadar Ten Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22629 Dadar Ten Exp train live running status. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp train runs from Dadar (DR) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Thu. 22629 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22629 Dadar Ten Exp from Dadar is . The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 09:43. The total distance covered by Dadar Ten Exp is 1754 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dadar Ten Exp - 22629.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Karur at 03:29
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
20:40
On Time
8
Source
Thane
24 km
21:11
21:04
21:16
21:07
9min
5
5min
Panvel
59 km
21:57
21:55
22:13
22:00
13min
7
16min
Chiplun
262 km
01:57
01:26
02:05
01:28
37min
1
8min
Ratnagiri
337 km
03:17
03:30
04:12
03:35
37min
1
55min
Kankavali
449 km
06:06
05:30
06:14
05:32
42min
1
8min
Thivim
527 km
07:34
06:40
07:39
06:42
57min
2
5min
Madgaon
573 km
08:36
07:55
08:52
08:05
47min
2
16min
Karwar
633 km
09:39
09:08
09:42
09:10
32min
1
3min
Honnavar
702 km
10:46
10:18
10:50
10:20
30min
1
4min
Udupi
824 km
13:19
11:56
13:25
11:58
1hr 27min
1
6min
Mangaluru Jn
886 km
14:38
14:05
14:15
On Time
2
-
Kannur
1020 km
16:44
16:12
16:48
16:15
33min
3
4min
Kozhikkode
1109 km
17:56
17:37
17:40
On Time
1
-
Shoranur Jn
1195 km
19:21
19:25
19:30
On Time
-
-
Palakkad Jn
1239 km
20:28
20:57
21:12
21:00
12min
5
44min
Coimbatore Jn
1295 km
23:08
23:17
23:26
23:20
6min
3
18min
Tiruppur
1345 km
00:05
00:03
00:09
00:05
4min
2
4min
Erode Jn
1395 km
02:31
00:50
02:43
00:55
1hr 48min
4
12min
Karur
1460 km
03:27
02:33
03:29
02:35
54min
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
1534 km
04:35
04:35
04:44
04:40
On Time
-
9min
Madurai Jn
1597 km
06:05
05:55
06:23
06:00
10min
1
18min
Virudunagar Jn
1640 km
06:55
06:43
06:58
06:45
12min
3
3min
Tirunelveli
1754 km
09:43
09:30
Destination
13min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train running or not?

A. Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train starts from Dadar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train now?

A. Check the location of Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train?

A. The last stop for Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 09:43