Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22629 Dadar Ten Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22629 Dadar Ten Exp train live running status. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp train runs from Dadar (DR) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Thu. 22629 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22629 Dadar Ten Exp from Dadar is 20:40. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 09:30. The total distance covered by Dadar Ten Exp is 1752 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dadar Ten Exp - 22629.
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
21:04
21:04
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
57 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
260 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
446 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
525 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
571 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
631 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
700 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
822 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
884 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Kannur
1018 km
16:12
16:12
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
1107 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
1193 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
1237 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
1293 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
1343 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
1393 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Karur
1458 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1532 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1595 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1638 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1752 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dadar Ten Exp 22629 running or not?

A. Dadar Ten Exp 22629 starts from Dadar at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dadar Ten Exp 22629 now?

A. Check the location of Dadar Ten Exp 22629 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train?

A. The last stop for Dadar Ten Exp 22629 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 09:30