Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mandovi Express 10103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
07:10
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 35min
19 Stops
MAO
21:45
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandovi Express 10103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 34min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 005
1hr 34min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 34min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 34min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 34min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 34min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Mandovi Express 10103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10103 Mandovi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts07:10-01611-
DRDadar07:2207:253min9 km511-
TNAThane07:5107:554min34 km511-
PNVLPanvel08:3008:355min69 km711-
MNIMangaon10:2610:282min188 km211-
KHEDKhed11:4811:502min284 km211-
CHIChiplun12:2812:302min325 km111-
SGRSangmeshwar13:3013:322min384 km111-
RNRatnagiri14:3514:405min431 km111-
ADVIAdavali15:2015:222min475 km111-
RAJPRajapur Road16:3016:322min520 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd16:5616:582min543 km111-
KKWKankavali17:3617:382min587 km111-
SNDDSindhudurg18:0018:022min612 km211-
KUDLKudal18:1418:162min626 km111-
SWVSawantwadi Road19:0019:022min655 km111-
PERNPernem19:3219:342min686 km111-
THVMThivim19:4619:482min701 km211-
KRMIKarmali20:2020:222min725 km111-
MAOMadgaon21:45ends-765 km311-

Mandovi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Madgaon at 21:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:12
07:10
2min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
07:27
07:22
07:28
07:25
3min
-
1min
Thane
33 km
07:51
07:51
08:12
07:55
17min
-
21min
Panvel
66 km
08:42
08:30
08:48
08:35
13min
-
6min
Mangaon
171 km
10:20
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
8min
Khed
239 km
11:54
11:48
11:56
11:50
6min
-
2min
Chiplun
269 km
12:27
12:28
12:31
12:30
1min
-
4min
Sangmeshwar
311 km
13:13
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
19min
Ratnagiri
344 km
14:16
14:35
14:43
14:40
3min
-
27min
Adavali
375 km
15:48
15:20
15:52
15:22
30min
-
4min
Rajapur Road
408 km
16:47
16:30
17:08
16:32
36min
-
21min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
424 km
17:56
16:56
17:58
16:58
1hr
-
2min
Kankavali
455 km
18:34
17:36
18:36
17:38
58min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
473 km
18:53
18:00
18:55
18:02
53min
-
2min
Kudal
484 km
19:05
18:14
19:07
18:16
51min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
523 km
19:52
19:32
19:53
19:34
19min
-
1min
Thivim
534 km
20:06
19:46
20:36
19:48
48min
-
30min
Karmali
551 km
20:55
20:20
21:02
20:22
40min
-
7min
Madgaon
580 km
21:32
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandovi Express 10103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandovi Express - 10103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mandovi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandovi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandovi Express 10103 Train Information

Mandovi Express (10103) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 10103 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandovi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandovi Express 10103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
चांगली आहे या ट्रेनचा प्रवास
Bharatiya Railway is trust worthy for journey 👍
good clean n satisfied yr staff
good 😀😀,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
...................,..........................................
food sab acchay hay time ti time log aate rehte hay.. but train bhi time to time chlti to aur accha hoga.. 2-3 ghante bhi late rehti kabhi kabar aaj 1:30 ghanta late.. cleanliness hay thoda bahut.. accha nhi but thik hay
hemskwjekehdjslslidysjmskjkendjhmdkskid
the train is mostly delayed never arrived on time after ratnagiri. it gets delayed in ratnagiri for 1-1.5hour always nowadays . Very worst train ,always gets late . diva passenger is better Than this mandvi express
food King...best train for nature lover.due to day journey i got chance to explore konkan route very clearly.
awesome, superfast trains ,clean , awesome nd healthy food.👍😎
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW