Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mandovi Express 10103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
07:10
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 50min
19 Stops
MAO
19:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandovi Express 10103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Fri, 20 May
WL15
93% Chances
16min
Sat, 21 May
WL15
96% Chances
16min
Sun, 22 May
WL10
96% Chances
16min
Mon, 23 May
WL8
96% Chances
16min
Tue, 24 May
WL6
96% Chances
16min
Wed, 25 May
WL7
96% Chances
1hr 14min
Thu, 26 May
WL9
96% Chances
2hr 57min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Mandovi Express 10103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mandovi Express - 10103 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mandovi Express 10103 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon, 7 days. The Mandovi Express 10103 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mandovi Express train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mandovi Express - 10103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mandovi Express has the longest halt time at Panvel,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mandovi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts07:10-0-11-
DRDadar07:2207:253min9 km-11-
TNAThane07:5107:554min34 km-11-
PNVLPanvel08:3008:355min69 km-11-
MNIMangaon10:2210:242min188 km-11-
KHEDKhed11:1311:152min284 km-11-
CHIChiplun11:4611:482min325 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar12:2212:242min384 km-11-
RNRatnagiri13:3513:405min431 km-11-
ADVIAdavali14:0614:082min475 km-11-
RAJPRajapur Road14:3014:322min520 km-11-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd14:5014:522min543 km-11-
KKWKankavali15:2815:302min587 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg15:4815:502min612 km-11-
KUDLKudal16:0216:042min626 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road16:2416:262min655 km-11-
PERNPernem16:4016:422min686 km-11-
THVMThivim16:5216:542min701 km-11-
KRMIKarmali17:1217:142min725 km-11-
MAOMadgaon19:00ends-765 km-11-

Mandovi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Mangaon at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:12
07:10
2min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
07:28
07:22
07:32
07:25
7min
-
4min
Thane
33 km
07:51
07:51
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
4min
Panvel
66 km
08:35
08:30
08:42
08:35
7min
-
7min
Mangaon
171 km
10:04
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
20min
Khed
239 km
11:29
11:13
11:30
11:15
16min
-
1min
Chiplun
269 km
12:01
11:46
12:02
11:48
15min
-
1min
Sangmeshwar
311 km
12:36
12:22
12:37
12:24
14min
-
1min
Ratnagiri
344 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Adavali
375 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
408 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
424 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
455 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
473 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
484 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
523 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
534 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
551 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
580 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandovi Express 10103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandovi Express - 10103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mandovi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandovi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandovi Express 10103 Train Information

Mandovi Express (10103) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 10103 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandovi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandovi Express 10103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice travel supar and supar experience my life and so lucky
nice train but 1problem is that it is delay always please ..make this in time ... thank you...but nice train
Very nice travel सुंदर वेग त्यामुळे आनंद दाई प्रवास
very bad train always late
Very nice travel nice train love it
khupach majja yethe hya train madhe
train schedule of 10103 should be 20.05 hrs
Very nice travelv🥳bh b, nu oñ m jj million v u guu b jinn ji jib h viv j v gu ur ym u f c i chu bj y y by
Very nice travel indeed... wonderful experience refreshing and cherishing journey
Very nice traveling train to go at moring at thane to kkw
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW