Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Kudal Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Kudal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 34 trains found running between Mumbai to Kudal covering a distance of 418 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Kudal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kudal to Mumbai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से कुदाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11003Tutari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11003 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    00:05
    9hr 23min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    09:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 01289Pnvl Thivim SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01289 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    00:15
    9hr 39min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    09:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 01227Csmt Swv SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01227 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:20
    11hr 20min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 01287Dr Thivim SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01287 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    00:35
    9hr 19min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    09:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 22115Ltt Krmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22115 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:50
    7hr 32min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    08:22
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12051Mao JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12051 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:10
    7hr 8min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    12:18
    2SCCEC
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 01239Ngp Krmi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01239 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    05:30
    6hr 30min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 01257Ltt Thvm Fes SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01257 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:33
    9hr 43min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    15:16
    2S
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22119Krmi Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22119 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    6hr 56min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    12:46
    CCEC
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 01595Pnvl Mao SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01595 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:05
    9hr 11min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    15:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 50105Diva Swv PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 50105 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    07:10
    10hr 41min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    17:51
    2S
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 10103Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10103 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:10
    8hr 52min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    16:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 01231Pnvl Swv SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01231 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    08:00
    11hr 10min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 20932Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20932 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    8hr 28min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22908Hapa Mao Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22908 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    8hr 28min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 19332Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19332 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    11:20
    9hr 30min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:40
    8hr 13min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    19:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    14:15
    8hr 23min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 02619Matsyagandha Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02619 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:20
    7hr 50min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12619Matsyagandha ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12619 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:20
    7hr 50min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 02198Cbe Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:25
    7hr 13min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 09150Vs Kudl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09150 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:20
    12hr 40min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 01585Pnvl Kudl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01585 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    18:30
    10hr 30min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    05:00
    SL2S
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 01291Pune Karmali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01291 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    21:55
    6hr 37min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 01293Pnvl Karmali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01293 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    22:00
    6hr 32min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    7hr 36min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    06:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 10111Konkan Kanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:05
    7hr 57min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    07:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 09187St Karmali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09187 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:20
    8hr 58min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    08:18
    2SCC
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -

Mumbai to Kudal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Kudal, 34 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mumbai to Kudal route every week?

A. 34 trains run on Mumbai to Kudal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mumbai to Kudal by train?

A. Mumbai to Kudal is 418 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kudal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kudal has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Kudal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Kudal is 6hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mumbai to Kudal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Mumbai to Kudal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mumbai to Kudal should avoid Vs Kudl Special. The train travels a distance of 418 kms. It departs from Mumbai at 16:20:00 and arrives Kudal at 05:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Kudal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mumbai to Kudal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mumbai to Kudal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Kudal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mumbai to Kudal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mumbai and Kudal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mumbai and Kudal on the ixigo trains app.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kudal Railway Station

City : Kudal
Code : KUDL
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Kudal Fastest Train:

01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl is the fastest train from Mumbai to Kudal. To reach Kudal, this train takes 6hr 30min hours. The train departs at 05:30:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives in Kudal KUDL at 12:00:00. Sat is when the 01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Kudal:

The cheapest train you can take from Mumbai to Kudal is 50105 Diva Swv Pass. The train takes 10hr 41min hours to travel between Mumbai and Kudal. The train departs at 07:10:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives at 17:51:00 in Kudal KUDL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Kudal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mumbai to reach Kudal is 09187 St Karmali Spl. It takes 8hr 58min hours to travel between Mumbai and Kudal. Departing at 23:20:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 08:18:00 in Kudal KUDL. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Mumbai to Kudal:

11003 Tutari Express is the train to run from Mumbai to Kudal. It reaches Kudal in about 9hr 23min hours. From Mumbai CSMT, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 09:28:00 in Kudal KUDL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Tutari Express operates.