Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

01045 Kop Dhn Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:35
C Shahumharaj T
52hr
37 Stops
DHN
08:35
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01045 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 2min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 2min
November 2021
Fri, 05 Nov
WL20
89% Chances
1hr 2min
Fri, 12 Nov
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 2min
Fri, 19 Nov
AVL 0006
1hr 2min
Fri, 26 Nov
AVL 0003
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
KOP
-
-
-

01045 Schedule & Time Table

01045 - Kop Dhn Special runs from C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Jn, 1 days of the week. The 01045 mail express train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 01045 train is 52hr , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Parli Vaijnath is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kop Dhn Special - 01045 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kop Dhn Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:35-0-11-
MRJMiraj Jn05:3505:4510min48 km-11-
KVKKavathe Mahankl06:5006:522min93 km-11-
DLGNDhalgaon07:0607:082min109 km-11-
JTRDJath Road07:2007:211min127 km-11-
SGLASangola07:3507:361min155 km-11-
PVRPandharpur07:5508:005min184 km-11-
KWVKurduvadi09:0509:105min237 km-11-
BTWBarsi Town09:4309:452min274 km-11-
UMDUsmanabad10:2710:303min311 km-11-
LURLatur13:0513:105min390 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath16:2016:4020min486 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn18:1018:122min550 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn18:5018:555min578 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2719:325min608 km-11-
KNVTKinwat23:0023:011min806 km-11-
ADBAdilabad00:0500:105min874 km-12-
WANIWani03:2003:3010min961 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn03:5504:005min974 km-12-
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min1061 km-12-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1138 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn09:0809:102min1305 km-12-
BZUBetul09:3009:322min1328 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri10:1010:122min1364 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min1435 km-12-
JBPJabalpur15:3015:4010min1680 km-12-
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1771 km-12-
STASatna18:2018:255min1869 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:4021:422min2038 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min2182 km-13-
BBUBhabua Road01:4001:422min2234 km-13-
SSMSasaram02:1402:162min2282 km-13-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3002:322min2300 km-13-
AUBRAnugraha N Road02:4402:462min2316 km-13-
GAYAGaya Jn04:4504:505min2385 km-13-
KQRKoderma Jn06:2406:273min2461 km-13-
PNMEParasnath07:1307:152min2536 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:35ends-2584 km-13-

01045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kop Dhn Special - 01045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Barsi Town at 10:42
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:36
04:35
1min
-
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:18
05:35
05:46
05:45
1min
-
28min
Kavathe Mahankl
92 km
06:31
06:50
07:27
06:52
35min
-
56min
DHALGAON
109 km
07:44
07:06
07:44
07:08
36min
-
-
Jath Road
126 km
08:04
07:20
08:06
07:21
45min
-
2min
Sangola
154 km
08:29
07:35
08:31
07:36
55min
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
08:50
07:55
09:10
08:00
1hr 10min
-
20min
Kurduvadi
236 km
09:48
09:05
10:04
09:10
54min
-
16min
Barsi Town
273 km
10:40
09:43
10:42
09:45
57min
-
2min
Usmanabad
309 km
11:07
10:27
11:08
10:30
40min
-
1min
Latur
388 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Parli Vaijnath
485 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
Parbhani Jn
548 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
577 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
607 km
19:27
19:27
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
5min
Kinwat
747 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
792 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Wani
879 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Majri Jn
893 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
977 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1053 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
1222 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1245 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1281 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1352 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1596 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1687 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1785 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1956 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2099 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
2154 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
2201 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
2219 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
2235 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2304 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
2380 km
06:24
06:24
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
3min
Parasnath
2456 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
2503 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Dhn Special - 01045 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Kop Dhn Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Dhn Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kop Dhn Special (01045) Train

01045 is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2584 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolhapur to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01045 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not best this train is very slow
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
Train is Too slow. it's take 3 days to reach
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
mastt appp fo pbr sus good
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
mastt appp fo pbr suras good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW