Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
9hr 30min
26 Stops
MDU
09:45
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Madurai Exp 11043. Check Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops26
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11043 Ltt Madurai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0-11On Time
TNAThane00:3400:351min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min35 km511On Time
KJTKarjat01:4301:452min81 km111On Time
LNLLonavala02:3202:353min109 km111On Time
PUNEPune Jn03:5003:555min173 km-11On Time
DDDaund Jn05:2505:305min248 km511On Time
SURSolapur Jn08:4008:455min435 km111On Time
KLBGKalaburagi10:5210:553min548 km-11On Time
SDBShahabad11:3611:382min575 km211On Time
WADIWadi12:0012:055min585 km211On Time
RCRaichur13:3813:402min692 km111On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd14:0914:101min721 km111On Time
ADAdoni14:4814:502min762 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn15:5016:0010min814 km511On Time
GYGooty16:3816:402min843 km111On Time
HXCuddapah19:2319:252min999 km211On Time
RJPRazampeta20:1920:201min1050 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn21:4521:505min1124 km511On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn23:0023:3030min1192 km611On Time
CJKanchipuram00:1500:205min1225 km212On Time
CGLChengalpattu01:0001:055min1261 km312On Time
VMVillupuram Jn03:0503:105min1364 km612On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn03:5003:522min1419 km312On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali05:4505:505min1542 km-12On Time
DGDindigul Jn08:0508:105min1637 km212On Time
MDUMadurai Jn09:45ends-1699 km412On Time

Ltt Madurai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 86hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
81 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
108 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
172 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
248 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Shahabad
574 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
584 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
692 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
721 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
762 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
814 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Gooty
842 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
998 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
1049 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1124 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1192 km
23:00
23:00
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
30min
Kanchipuram
1225 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
1261 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Villupuram Jn
1364 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
1418 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1542 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
1636 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1698 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Madurai Exp - 11043 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Madurai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Madurai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Train Information

Ltt Madurai Exp (11043) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1699 km. The fare classes on 11043 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Madurai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Madurai Exp 11043 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very shortest route. Very useful for People in Kanchipuram and surrounding places.
rail journey is stasfication
good time management with good speed
Best train for Tirupati. Always on time. Best speed.
Night Rider, Excellent Speed at Night
ôh God. wtf train is this. very poor maintenance
good train but only 1 disadvantage no pantry and canteen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW