Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:45
H Nizamuddin
20hr
9 Stops
LTT
11:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110. Check Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1655
2A
INR2400
1A
INR4120
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Wed
Stops9
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22110 Nzm Ltt Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:45-0211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt17:4617:482min188 km211On Time
GWLGwalior19:0619:082min306 km111On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:2220:275min403 km211On Time
BPLBhopal Jn23:3023:4010min695 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:2005:255min1094 km312On Time
MMRManmad Jn07:3407:351min1278 km312On Time
NKNashik Road08:1808:202min1351 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:5210:542min1483 km612On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T11:45ends-1518 km112On Time

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 144hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
20:22
20:22
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
1351 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1483 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1517 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp - 22110 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Train Information

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp (22110) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1518 km. The fare classes on 22110 train are 3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Ltt Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Ltt Ac Exp 22110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ham Kerala se up Jana Chahte Hain kaun si train Kerala se up Jayegi uska ticket Kitna hoga
A good experience, speed like Rajdhani
This train is not on time
good tain good experience, 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌love this train
train running without attendent
very very dutyyy this train i dont like this train
being a weekly train everything is taken for granted in it as everyone in the railways thinks why bother ..who is gonna bother . appalling standards .but as expected on the central railways route
very clean but this train is late otherwise whole good
really I loved this train .... awesome train ...time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW