Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
21:40
Puri
33hr 45min
23 Stops
LTT
07:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Ltt S F 12146. Check Puri Ltt S F 12146 seat availability from Puri station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops23
Duration33hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12146 Puri Ltt S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts21:40-0511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn22:2322:285min44 km31114min
BBSBhubaneswar22:5022:555min63 km21115min
CTCCuttack23:2523:305min91 km11121min
DNKLDhenkanal00:2100:232min148 km11241min
TLHRTalcher01:1501:3520min200 km2121hr 23min
ANGLAngul02:5502:572min218 km11233min
SBPSambalpur05:1005:2010min375 km3121hr 2min
BRGABargarh Road06:0206:042min417 km2121hr 2min
BLGRBalangir07:0007:055min493 km2121hr 4min
TIGTitlagarh08:0008:2020min556 km3121hr 2min
KBJKantabanji08:5509:005min589 km1121hr 7min
KRARKhariar Road09:5209:542min654 km1121hr 12min
MSMDMahasamund11:1011:122min705 km11245min
RRaipur Jn12:3012:4010min759 km21240min
DURGDurg13:3513:405min796 km31239min
GGondia Jn15:3215:342min929 km3121hr 34min
NGPNagpur17:4017:455min1059 km8121hr 46min
BDBadnera Jn20:4220:453min1234 km1121hr 50min
AKAkola Jn21:4221:453min1312 km1122hr 3min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:5023:555min1452 km2122hr 27min
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min1709 km3132hr 39min
KYNKalyan Jn06:2706:303min1843 km5132hr 34min
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:25ends-1880 km-132hr 32min

Puri Ltt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 21:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
44 km
22:23
22:23
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
91 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
148 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
200 km
01:15
01:15
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
20min
Angul
218 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
375 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
417 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
493 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
556 km
08:00
08:00
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
589 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Khariar Road
654 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
705 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
759 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Durg
796 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
929 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1059 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1234 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1312 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1452 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1709 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1843 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1880 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F - 12146 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Puri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Train Information

Puri Ltt S F (12146) train runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1880 km. The fare classes on 12146 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ltt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Puri to Mumbai