Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 45min
19 Stops
BBS
07:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Bbs Express 12879. Check Ltt Bbs Express 12879 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops19
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12879 Ltt Bbs Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0211-
TNAThane00:3200:353min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min38 km411-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min172 km111-
MMRManmad Jn04:3704:403min245 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0007:055min429 km611-
AKAkola Jn08:5509:005min569 km211-
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km611-
GGondia Jn15:3115:332min951 km411-
RRaipur Jn18:1518:205min1124 km511-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:0520:2015min1234 km211-
CPHChampa Jn21:1421:162min1287 km111-
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min1366 km111-
JSGRJharsuguda Road23:2023:255min1438 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:1500:3520min1484 km112-
ANGLAngul03:2603:282min1640 km-12-
TLHDTalcher Road03:3803:402min1652 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal04:3204:342min1701 km212-
CTCCuttack06:0506:105min1758 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar07:00ends-1786 km512-

Ltt Bbs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
16 km
00:32
00:35
Cancelled
7
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
00:57
01:00
Cancelled
4
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
04:37
04:40
Cancelled
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
7
5min
Akola Jn
563 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Nagpur
816 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
6
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
4
2min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
20:05
20:20
Cancelled
2
15min
Champa Jn
1281 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Raigarh
1361 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1432 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Sambalpur
1478 km
00:15
00:35
Cancelled
1
20min
Angul
1635 km
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
3
2min
Talcher Road
1647 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1696 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Cuttack
1753 km
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1781 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Bbs Express - 12879 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Bbs Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Train Information

Ltt Bbs Express (12879) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1786 km. The fare classes on 12879 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Bbs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Bbs Express 12879 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train runing very slowly and too late
Nice train. Train with good coaches and cleanliness . Good quality of food.
train is good ... but very durty ..and train water seller taking more money than mrp
when will IR improve its food quality????
very nice and very fast log way
always this train 🚆 late Cuttack time morning 6am but every time 7.30 am time west faltu train
Also Late With Poor Service
food is lo qulit 2hr let train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW