Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12879 Ltt Bbs Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12879 Ltt Bbs Express train live running status. 12879 Ltt Bbs Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Wed, Sat. 12879 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12879 Ltt Bbs Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 00:15. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 07:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Bbs Express is 1781 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Bbs Express - 12879.
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
563 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
816 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1118 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1229 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1281 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1361 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1432 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1479 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Angul
1636 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
1648 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1696 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1754 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1781 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12879 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train running or not?

A. Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:00