Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12879 Ltt Bbs Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12879 Ltt Bbs Express train live running status. 12879 Ltt Bbs Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Wed, Sat. 12879 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12879 Ltt Bbs Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 00:15. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 07:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Bbs Express is 1786 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Bbs Express - 12879.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
Source
Thane
18 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
569 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
821 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
951 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1124 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1234 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1287 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1366 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
1417 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1438 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1484 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Angul
1640 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
1652 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1701 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1758 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1786 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12879 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train running or not?

A. Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 00:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Bbs Express 12879 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:00