Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:35
Pune Jn
22hr 20min
17 Stops
BSP
15:55
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850. Check Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
3E
SL
INR540
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration22hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12850 Pune Bsp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:35-0111On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:4318:452min73 km1118min
ANGAhmadnagar20:1720:203min155 km11116min
BAPBelapur21:2221:253min222 km11126min
KPGKopargaon22:1722:203min266 km11110min
MMRManmad Jn23:4523:505min308 km1113min
JLJalgaon Jn01:4301:452min467 km31225min
BSLBhusaval Jn02:2502:305min492 km71213min
AKAkola Jn04:3504:405min631 km21219min
BDBadnera Jn06:0506:105min710 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn07:3307:352min805 km11215min
NGPNagpur09:1509:205min884 km4126min
GGondia Jn11:1511:172min1014 km41220min
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:3812:402min1119 km11238min
DURGDurg13:2013:255min1149 km31231min
RRaipur Jn14:0014:055min1186 km5121hr 10min
BYTBhatapara14:5314:552min1250 km4121hr 30min
BSPBilaspur Jn15:55ends-1297 km5121hr 21min

Pune Bsp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
19:11
18:43
19:13
18:45
28min
1
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
20:41
20:17
20:56
20:20
36min
1
3min
Belapur
222 km
22:11
21:22
22:19
21:25
54min
1
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
22:56
22:17
23:00
22:20
40min
1
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:51
23:45
00:02
23:50
12min
1
5min
Jalgaon Jn
467 km
02:11
01:43
02:16
01:45
31min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
02:36
02:25
02:41
02:30
11min
7
5min
Akola Jn
631 km
04:44
04:35
04:49
04:40
9min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
710 km
06:36
06:05
06:41
06:10
31min
2
5min
Wardha Jn
805 km
07:54
07:33
07:56
07:35
21min
1
2min
Nagpur
884 km
09:26
09:15
09:44
09:20
24min
4
5min
Gondia Jn
1014 km
11:19
11:15
11:27
11:17
10min
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1119 km
12:51
12:38
12:55
12:40
15min
1
2min
Durg
1149 km
13:25
13:20
13:34
13:25
9min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1186 km
14:23
14:00
14:34
14:05
29min
5
5min
Bhatapara
1250 km
15:35
14:53
15:42
14:55
47min
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1297 km
16:30
15:55
Destination
35min
5
Destination
view full running status

Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Bsp Sf Exp - 12850 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Bsp Sf Exp 12850 Train Information

Pune Bsp Sf Exp (12850) train runs from Pune Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1297 km. The fare classes on 12850 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Bsp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.